Uncategorized

WHAT’S ON? WEEK OF 30 SEPTEMBER

Spurs limber up for the big one at the Amex with a Champions League run-out v Bayern. Barça face Inter & the Rugby World Cup continues

News update: we will be open early to show ALL Rugby World Cup matches

FOOTBALL

Monday 30 September 2019

  • Premier League
    Manchester United v Arsenal 20.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga 2
    Hannover 96 v Nuremberg 19.30 (BT Sport)

 Tuesday 01 October 2019

  • Champions League
    Real Madrid v Club Bruges 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Atalanta v Shakhtar Donetsk 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Galatasaray v Paris Saint-Germain 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Red Star Belgrade v Olympiakos 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Tottenham Hotspur v Bayern Munich 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Manchester City v Dinamo Zagreb 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Juventus v Bayer Leverkusen 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Lokomotiv Moscow v Atlético Madrid 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • Championship
    Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion 19.45 (Sky Sports)

 Wednesday 02 October 2019

  • Champions League
    Genk v Napoli 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Slavia Prague v Borussia Dortmund 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Liverpool v RB Salzburg 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Barcelona v Inter Milan 20.00 (BT Sport)
    RB Leipzig v Olympique Lyon 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Zenit St Petersburg v Benfica 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Lille v Chelsea 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Valencia v Ajax 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • Championship
    Luton Town v Millwall 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Thursday 03 October 2019

  • Europa League
    Besiktas v Wolves 17.55 (BT Sport)
    AZ Alkmaar v Manchester United 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Young Boys v Rangers 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Celtic v CFR Cluj 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Arsenal v Standard Liège 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Others on request 17.55 & 20.00 (BT Sport)

Friday 04 October 2019

  • Championship
    Birmingham City v Middlesbrough 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Hertha Berlin v Fortuna Düsseldorf 19.30 (BT Sport)
  • Scottish Championship
    Alloa Athletic v Dundee United 19.05 (BBC Scotland)
  • Northern Irish Premiership
    Crusaders v Linfield 19.45 (BBC Two NI)
  • Welsh Premier League
    Cefn Druids v Bala Town 20.00 (S4C)

Saturday 05 October 2019

  • Premier League
    Brighton & Hove Albion v Tottenham Hotspur 12.30 (BT Sport)
    West Ham United v Crystal Palace 17.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Championship
    Fulham v Charlton Athletic 12.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Women’s International
    England v Brazil 12.45 (BBC One)
  • National League
    Harrogate Town v Ebbsfleet United 17.20 (BT Sport)

Sunday 06 October 2019

  • Premier League
    Southampton v Chelsea 14.00 (Sky Sports)
    Newcastle United v Manchester United 16.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Premiership
    Livingston v Celtic 12.30 (Sky Sports)

 RUGBY UNION

Monday 30 September 2019

  • Rugby World Cup
    Pool A Scotland v Samoa 11.15 (ITV)

Wednesday 02 October 2019

  • Rugby World Cup
    Pool B New Zealand v Canada 11.15 (ITV)

Thursday 03 October 2019

  • Rugby World Cup
    Pool A Ireland v Russia 11.15 (ITV)

Friday 04 October 2019

  • Rugby World Cup
    Pool B South Africa v Italy 10.45 (ITV)
  • Premiership Rugby Cup
    Worcester Warriors v Exeter Chiefs 19.45 (BT Sport)

Saturday 05 October 2019

  • Rugby World Cup
    Pool A Japan v Samoa 11.30 (ITV)

Sunday 06 October 2019

  • Premiership Rugby Cup
    Northampton Saints v Saracens 14.45 (BT Sport)

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

 Saturday 05 October 2019

  • College Game Day 14.00 (BT Sport)
  • CFL: Calgary @ Montreal 21.00 (BT Sport)

 CYCLING

 Tuesday 01 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Croatia Stage One 14.00 (Eurosport)

Wednesday 02 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Croatia Stage Two 14.00 (Eurosport)

Thursday 03 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Croatia Stage Three 14.00 (Eurosport)

Friday 04 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Croatia Stage Four 14.00 (Eurosport)

Saturday 05 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Croatia Stage Five 12.00 (Eurosport)
    Eurometropole 14.30 (Eurosport)

Sunday 06 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Croatia Stage Six 12.00 (Eurosport)
    Famenne Ardenne Classic 14.15 (Eurosport)

GOLF

 Thursday 03 October 2019

  • Open de España from 11.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Hero Indian Open from 13.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Shriners Hospitals for Children Open from 21.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 04 October 2019

  • Open de España from 11.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Hero Indian Open from 13.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Shriners Hospitals for Children Open from 21.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 05 October 2019

  • Hero Indian Open from 11.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Open de España from 13.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Volunteers of America LPGA tour from 17.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Shriners Hospitals for Children Open from 22.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 06 October 2019

  • Hero Indian Open from 11.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Open de España from 13.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Volunteers of America LPGA tour from 17.00 (Sky Sports)

 HORSE RACING

Monday 30 September 2019

Hamilton, Roscommon from 13.45 (Sky Sports)

Tuesday 01 October 2019

Ayr, Cork from 13.30 (Sky Sports)

Kempton from 17.15 (Sky Sports)

Wednesday 02 October 2019

Nottingham, Huntingdon from 13.30 (Sky Sports)

Kempton from 17.15 (Sky Sports)

Thursday 03 October 2019

Salisbury, Warwick, Clonmel from 13.30 (Sky Sports)

Chelmsford from 17.30 (Sky Sports)

Friday 04 October 2019

Gowran Park from 13.30 (Sky Sports)

Dundalk from 18.00 (Sky Sports)

MOTOR SPORT

Thursday 03 October 2019

  • Wales Rally GB Day One 18.30 (BT Sport)

Friday 04 October 2019

  • Wales Rally GB Day Two 12.30 (BT Sport)

Saturday 05 October 2019

  • Wales Rally GB Day Three 14.00 & 18.00 (BT Sport)
  • British Superbikes 2019 15.30 (Eurosport)

Sunday 06 October 2019

  • Wales Rally GB Day Four 12.00 (BT Sport)
  • British Superbikes 2019 12.30 (Eurosport)

SPEEDWAY

Friday 04 October 2019

FIM Speedway 18.00 (Eurosport)

TENNIS

Friday 04 October 2019

WTA China Open Quarter-Finals 12.30 (BT Sport)

Saturday 05 October 2019

WTA China Open Semi-Finals 12.30 (BT Sport)