Another busy week, with England, Scotland & Northern Ireland in action in European Championships qualifiers and the return of the Premier League at the weekend. Oh, and the little matter of the conclusion of a thrilling Ashes series as well.

 

FOOTBALL

Monday 09 September 2019

  • European Championships Qualifiers

Azerbaijan v Croatia 17.00 (Sky Sports)

Scotland v Belgium 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Northern Ireland v Germany 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • International Challenge Match

Wales v Belarus 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • Euro U-21

England U21 v Kosovo U21 19.45 (BT Sport)

Tuesday 10 September 2019

  • European Championships Qualifiers

England v Kosovo 19.45 (ITV)

France v Andorra 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Lithuania v Portugal (Sky Sports)

  • International Challenge Match

Republic of Ireland v Bulgaria 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Wednesday 11 September 2019

  • UEFA Women’s Champions League

Hibernian Ladies v Slavia Prague 19.45 (BBC Alba)

Friday 13 September 2019

  • Championship

Derby County v Cardiff City 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • Scottish Championship

Arbroath v Partick Thistle 19.05 (BBC Scotland)

  • Welsh Premier League

Connah’s Quay Nomads v Aberystwyth Town 19.45 (Eurosport)

  • Chinese Super League

Shandong Luneng v Shanghai SIPG 12.35 (Premier Sports)

  • Bundesliga

Fortuna Düsseldorf v Wolfsburg 19.30 (BT Sport)

  • La Liga
    Real Mallorca v Athletic Bilbao 20.00 (FreeSports)
  • Ligue 1

Amiens v Olympique Lyon 19.45 (BT Sport)

Saturday 14 September 2019

  • Premier League

Liverpool v Newcastle United 12.30 (BT Sport)

Norwich City v Manchester City 17.30 (Sky Sports)

  • Championship

Fulham v West Bromwich Albion 12.30 (Sky Sports)

  • National League

Wrexham v Sutton United 17.20 (BT Sport)

  • Scottish Premiership

Hamilton Academical v Celtic 12.00 (BT Sport)

  • Chinese Super League

Guangzhou R&F v Tianjin Quanjian 12.30 (Premier Sports)

  • Bundesliga

RB Leipzig v Bayern Munich 17.30 (BT Sport)

  • Ligue 1 match 19.00 (BT Sport)
  • Serie A

Napoli v Sampdoria (joins match in progress) 17.00 (Premier Sports)
Inter Milan v Udinese 19. 45 (Premier Sports)

  • Eredivisie

Ajax v Heerenveen 17.30 (Premier Sports)
PSV Eindhoven v Vitesse Arnhem 19.45 (Premier Sports)

  • MLS

Chicago Fire v FC Dallas 20.30 (Sky Sports)

  • La Liga

Real Madrid v Levante 12.00 (Premier Sports)
Real Sociedad v Atlético Madrid 17.30 (Premier Sports)
Barcelona v Valencia 20.00 (Premier Sports)

Sunday 15 September 2019

  • Premier League

Bournemouth v Everton 14.00 (Sky Sports)

Watford v Arsenal 16.30 (Sky Sports)

  • Championship

Huddersfield Town v Sheffield Wednesday 12.00 (Sky Sports)

  • Bundesliga

Hoffenheim v Freiburg 14.30 (BT Sport)

Paderborn v Schalke ‘04 17.00 (BT Sport)

  • Ligue 1

Nantes v Reims 14.00 (BT Sport)

St Etienne v Toulouse 16.00 (BT Sport)

Monaco v Olympique Marseille 20.00 (BT Sport)

  • Serie A

Genoa v Atalanta 11.30 (Premier Sports)
SPAL v Lazio 14.00 (Premier Sports)
Roma v Sassuolo 17.00 (Premier Sports)
Verona v AC Milan 19.45 (Premier Sports)

  • Eredivisie

Feyenoord v ADO Den Haag 13.30 (Premier Sports)
Fortuna Sittard v FC Twente 15.45 (Premier Sports)

  • MLS

Seattle Sounders v New York Red Bulls 20.30 (Sky Sports)

  • La Liga

Eibar v Espanyol 11.00 (Premier Sports)
Alavés v Sevilla 13.00 (Premier Sports)
Celta Vigo v Granada 15.00 (Premier Sports)
Real Valladolid v Osasuna 17.30 (Premier Sports)
Real Betis v Getafe 20.00 (Premier Sports)

CRICKET

Thursday 12 September 2019

  • Ashes Fifth Test Day One from 11.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 13 September 2019

  • Ashes Fifth Test Day Two from 11.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 14 September 2019

  • Ashes Fifth Test Day Three from 11.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 15 September 2019

  • Ashes Fifth Test Day Four from 11.00 (Sky Sports)

AUSSIE RULES

Friday 13 September 2019

  • AFL match from 10.30 (BT Sport)

CYCLING

Monday 09 September 2019

  • Tour of Britain Stage 3 from 10.45 (ITV 4)
  • Vuelta a España Stage 16 from 12.00 (Eurosport)

Tuesday 10 September 2019

  • Tour of Britain Stage 4 from 10.45 (ITV 4)

Wednesday 11 September 2019

  • Tour of Britain Stage 5 from 10.45 (ITV 4)
  • Vuelta a España Stage 17 from 13.45 (Eurosport)

Thursday 12 September 2019

  • Vuelta a España Stage 18 from 11.00 (Eurosport)
  • Tour of Britain Stage 6 from 12.45 (ITV 4)

Friday 13 September 2019

  • Tour of Britain Stage 7 from 10.45 (ITV 4)
  • Vuelta a España Stage 19 from 13.45 (Eurosport)
  • UCI world tour, GP of Quebec from 19.00 (Eurosport)

Saturday 14 September 2019

  • Vuelta a España Stage 20 from 10.30 (Eurosport)

Sunday 15 September 2019

  • Vuelta a España Stage 21 from 15.30 (Eurosport)
  • GP on Montreal 19.30 (Eurosport)

GOLF

Thursday 12 September 2019

  • KLM Open from 10.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Greenbrier Classic from 12.30 (Sky Sports)
  • KLM Open from 14.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Greenbrier Classic from 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 13 September 2019

  • Solheim Cup all day (Sky Sports)
  • Greenbrier Classic from 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 14 September 2019

  • Solheim Cup all day (Sky Sports)
  • Greenbrier Classic from 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 15 September 2019

  • Solheim Cup all day (Sky Sports)
  • KLM Open from 12.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Greenbrier Classic from 20.00 (Sky Sports)

HORSE RACING

Monday 09 September 2019

Perth & Listowel from 14.00 (Sky Sports

Tuesday 10 September 2019

Leicester, Catterick & Listowel from 13.45 (Sky Sports)

Kelso from 17.00 (Sky Sports)

Wednesday 11 September 2019

Carlisle, Listowel & Laytown from 14.00 (Sky Sports)

Kempton from 17.30 (Sky Sports)

Thursday 12 September 2019

Doncaster from 14.00 (ITV)

Epsom & Listowel from 14.00 (Sky Sports)

Chelmsford from 17.30 (Sky Sports)

Friday 13 September 2019

Doncaster from 14.00 (ITV)

Sandown & Listowel from 14.00 (Sky Sports)

Salisbury from 17.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 14 September 2019

Chelmsford, Leopardstown & Listowel from 13.30 (Sky Sports)

Musselburgh from 15.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 15 September 2019

Curragh from 13.00 (Sky Sports)

MOTOR SPORT

Saturday 14 September 2019

  • Moto GP

MotoE Misano: Race One 15.00 (BT Sport)

Sunday 15 September 2019

  • Rally of Turkey from 11.00 (Eurosport)
  • Moto2 GP of San Marino from 11.00 (Eurosport)
  • World Rallycross of Latvia from 12.00 (FreeSports)

RUGBY LEAGUE

Thursday 12 September 2019

  • Super League

Wigan Warriors v Castleford Tigers 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Friday 13 September 2019

  • Super League

Wakefield Trinity v London Broncos 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 15 September 2019

  • Championship – Elimination Final

Leigh Centurions v Featherstone Rovers 18.30 (Sky Sports)

RUGBY UNION

Friday 13 September 2019

Singha Premiership Rugby 7s 17.15 (BT Sport)

SNOOKER

Monday 09 September 2019

Shanghai Masters Day One from 12.30 (Eurosport)

Tuesday 10 September 2019

Shanghai Masters Day Two from 12.30 (Eurosport)

Wednesday 11 September 2019

Shanghai Masters Day Three from 12.30 (Eurosport)

Thursday 12 September 2019

Shanghai Masters Quarter-Finals from 12.30 (Eurosport)

Friday 13 September 2019

Shanghai Masters Semi-Finals from 12.00 (Eurosport)

Saturday 14 September 2019

Shanghai Masters Semi-Finals from 12.30 (Eurosport)

Sunday 15 September 2019

Shanghai Masters Final from 12.30 (Eurosport)

SPEEDWAY

Monday 09 September 2019

SGB Premiership

King’s Lynn v Poole 19.30 (BT Sport)

Tuesday 10 September 2019

Dackarna v Vastervik (Swedish) 18.00 (FreeSports)

Thursday 12 September 2019

SGB Premiership match 19.30 (BT Sport)

Saturday 14 September 2019

ECH (German) 17.30 (Eurosport)

TENNIS

Tuesday 10 September 2019

Zengzhou Open from 12.00 (BT Sport)