Non-Stop action with England in the Rugby World Cup, League Cup in England and Scotland and the Russian Grand Prix.

  FOOTBALL

Monday 23 September 2019

  • Northern Irish Premiership

Carrick Rangers v Linfield 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • Bundesliga

Wolfsburg v Hoffenheim 19.30 (BT Sport)

Tuesday 24 September 2019

  • Carabao Cup 3rd Round

Portsmouth v Southampton 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • Serie A

Hellas Verona v Udinese 18.00 (Premier Sports)

Brescia v Juventus 20.00 (Premier Sports)

  • Ligue 1

Dijon v Olympique Marseille 18.00 (BT Sport)

Monaco v Nice 20.00 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 25 September 2019

  • Carabao Cup 3rd Round

MK Dons v Liverpool 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • Scottish League Cup Quarter-Finals

Livingston v Rangers 19.45 (BT Sport)

  • Serie A

Roma v Atalanta 18.00 (Premier Sports)

Napoli v Cagliari 20.00 (Premier Sports)

Inter Milan v Lazio 20.00 (Premier Sports)

  • Ligue 1

Live match 18.00 (BT Sport)

Paris Saint-Germain v Reims 20.00 (BT Sport)

  • Eredivisie

PSV Eindhoven v Groningen 17.30 (Premier Sports)

Thursday 26 September 2019

  • Serie A

Torino v AC Milan 20.00 (Premier Sports)

  • Eredivisie

Feyenoord v AZ Alkmaar 19.00 (Premier Sports)

Friday 27 September 2019

  • Championship

Stoke City v Nottingham Forest 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • Scottish Championship

Queen of the South v Dundee 19.05 (BBC Scotland)

  • Welsh Premier League

Caernarfon Town v Newtown AFC 20.00 (S4C)

  • Bundesliga

Union Berlin v Eintracht Frankfurt 19.30 (BT Sport)

  • Ligue 1

Live match 20.00 (BT Sport)

  • Scottish Women’s Premier League

Live match 19.30 (BBC Alba)

Saturday 28 September 2019

  • Premier League

Sheffield United v Liverpool 12.30 (BT Sport)

Everton v Man City 17.30 (Sky Sports)

  • Championship

QPR v West Brom 12.30 (Sky Sports)

  • Scottish Premiership

Hibernian v Celtic 12.30 (BT Sport)

  • National League

Dover Athletic v FC Halifax Town 17.20 (BT Sport)

  • Bundesliga

Borussia Dortmund v Werder Bremen (BT Sport)

Sunday 29 September 2019 17.30 (BT Sport)

  • Premier League

Leicester City v Newcastle United 16.30 (Sky Sports)

  • Championship

Barnsley v Brentford 13.30 (Sky Sports)

  • FA Women’s Super League

West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur 14.30 (BT Sport)

  • Bundesliga

Fortuna Düsseldorf v SC Freiburg 14.30 (BT Sport)

Cologne v Hertha Berlin 17.00 (BT Sport)

RUGBY UNION

Monday 23 September 2019

  • World Cup

Pool D – Wales v Georgia 11.15 (ITV)

Tuesday 24 September 2019

  • World Cup

Pool A – Russia v Samoa 11.15 (ITV)

Thursday 26 September 2019

  • World Cup

Pool C – England v USA 11.15 (ITV)

Friday 27 September 2019

  • Premiership Rugby Cup

Leicester Tigers v Exeter Chiefs 19.45 (BT Sport)

Saturday 28 September 2019

  • World Cup

Pool B – South Africa v Namibia 10.45 (ITV)

Premiership Rugby Cup

  • Northampton Saints v Wasps 14.45 (BT Sport)

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Saturday 28 September

  • CFL – Edmonton @ Ottawa 21.30 (BT Sport)

BASEBALL

Tuesday 24 September 2019

  • MLB – Phillies @ Nationals 18.00 (BT Sport)

Thursday 26 September 2019

  • MLB

Brewers @ Reds 17.30 (BT Sport)

Dodgers @ Padres 20.30 (BT Sport)

CYCLING

Monday 23 September 2019

  • UCI World Tour (Yorkshire)

Time Trial Men/Junior 13.45 (Eurosport)

Tuesday 24 September 2019

  • UCI World Tour (Yorkshire)

Time Trial Women 14.30 (Eurosport)

Wednesday 25 September 2019

  • UCI World Tour (Yorkshire)

Time Trial Men 13.00 (Eurosport)

Thursday 26 September 2019

  • UCI World Tour (Yorkshire)

Men’s Junior Road Race 12.10 (Eurosport)

Friday 27 September 2019

  • UCI World Tour (Yorkshire)

Race U23 16.00 (Eurosport)

Saturday 28 September 2019

  • UCI World Tour Yorkshire

Race Women 14.15 (Eurosport)

GOLF

Thursday 26 September 2019

  • Alfred Dunhill Links Championship 13.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Safeway Open 17.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 27 September 2019

  • Alfred Dunhill Links Championship 13.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Safeway Open 17.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 28 September 2019

  • Estrella Damm Mediterranean Ladies Open 11.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Alfred Dunhill Links Championship 13.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Indy Women In Tech Championship 18.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday September 2019

  • Estrella Damm Mediterranean Ladies Open 11.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Alfred Dunhill Links Championship 12.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Indy Women In Tech Championship 18.30 (Sky Sports)

HORSE RACING

Monday 23 September 2019

Leicester, Hamilton, Warwick from 13.45 (Sky Sports)

Kempton, Fairhouse from 17.15 (Sky Sports)

Tuesday 24 September 2019

Beverley, Warwick from 13.45

Chelmsford from 17.15

Wednesday 25 September 2019

Goodwood, Perth, Redcar, Sligo from 12.00 (Sky Sports)

Kempton from 17.30 (Sky Sports)

Thursday 26 September 2019

Newmarket, Pontefract, Perth from 13.15 (Sky Sports)

Chelmsford from 17.30 (Sky Sports)

Friday 27 September 2019

Newmarket, Haydock, Downpatrick from 13.45 (Sky Sports)

Dundalk from 18.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 28 September 2019

Newmarket, Haydock, Market Rasen, Curragh, Navan from 13.15 (Sky Sports)

Chelmsford from 17.15 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 29 September 2019

Epsom, Musselburgh, Curragh from 13.45

MOTOR SPORT

Friday 27 September 2019

  • Formula 1 Grand Prix of Russia Practice from 13.00 (Sky Sports)
  • World Superbikes Free Practice (Magny-Cours) from 14.00 (Eurosport)
  • Supersport FP2 (Magny-Cours) from 15.00 (Eurosport)
  • Formula 2 Qualifying Grand Prix of Russia from 15.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Formula 3 Qualifying Grand Prix of Russia from 16.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 28 September 2019

  • Formula 1 Qualifying Grand Prix of Russia from 13.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Formula 2 Grand Prix of Russia Race One from 14.45 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 29 September 2019

  • FIM CEV Repsol – Jerez – Moto 2 11.45 (BT Sport)
  • Formula 1 Grand Prix of Russia from 12.10 (Sky Sports)
  • FIM CEV Repsol – Jerez – Moto 3 12.45 (BT Sport)
  • FIM CEV Repsol – Jerez – ETC 13.45 (BT Sport)
  • Blancpain GT main race (Barcelona) from 15.30 (Eurosport)
  • Bank of America ROVAL 400 NASCAR from 19.00 (FreeSports)

SNOOKER

Monday 23 September 2019

China Championship Day One from 12.30 (Eurosport)

Tuesday 24 September 2019

China Championship Day Two from 12.30 (Eurosport)

Wednesday 25 September 2019

China Championship Day Three from 12.30 (Eurosport)

Thursday 26 September 2019

China Championship Day Four from 12.30 (Eurosport)

Friday 27 September 2019

China Championship Quarter-Finals from 12.30 (Eurosport)

Saturday 28 September 2019

China Championship Semi-Finals from 12.30 (Eurosport)

Sunday 29 September 2019

China Championship Final from 12.30 (Eurosport)

SPEEDWAY

Monday 23 September 2019

  • SGB Premiership Episode 17 19.30 (BT Sport)

Tuesday 24 September 2019

  • Swedish Speedway Final Match One 18.00 (FreeSports)

Wednesday 25 September 2019

  • Swedish Speedway Final Match Two 18.00 (FreeSports)

Thursday 26 September 2019

  • SGB Premiership 19.30 (BT Sport)

Saturday 28 September 2019

  • FIM Speedway (Chorzow) 17.00 (Eurosport)

TENNIS

Thursday 26 September 2019

  • WTA Wuhan Quarter-Finals from 11.00 (BT Sport)
  • WTA Tashkent Quarter-Finals from 11.00 (BT Sport)

Friday 27 September 2019

  • WTA Wuhan Semi-Finals from 11.00 (BT Sport)
  • WTA Tashkent Semi-Finals from 11.00 (BT Sport)

Saturday 28 September 2019

  • WTA Beijing Day One from 12.30 (BT Sport)