What a week! Seagulls live at Newcastle, the return of the Champions League, last day of the Ashes series and the start of the Rugby World Cup.

FOOTBALL

Monday 16 September 2019

  • Premier League

Aston Villa v West Ham United 20.00 (Sky Sports)

  • FA Women’s Super League

Manchester United v Arsenal 19.30 (BT Sport)

  • Bundesliga 2

St Pauli v Hamburg 19.30 (BT Sport)

  • Serie A

Torino v Lecce 19.45 (Premier Sports)

Tuesday 17 September 2019

  • Australian Cup Quarter-Finals

Hume City v Central Coast Mariners 10.30 (BT Sport)

  • Champions League Group Stage Match One

Olympique Lyon v Zenit St Petersburg 17.55 (BT Sport)

Inter Milan v Slavia Prague 17.55 (BT Sport)

Borussia Dortmund v Barcelona 20.00 (BT Sport)

Napoli v Liverpool 20.00 (BT Sport)

Chelsea v Valencia 20.00 (BT Sport)

Ajax v Lille 20.00 (BT Sport)

Benfica v RB Leipzig 20.00 (BT Sport)

RB Salzburg v Genk 20.00 (BT Sport)

Wednesday September 18 2019

  • Australian Cup Quarter-Finals

Melbourne City v Western Sydney Wanderers 10.30 (BT Sport)

  • Champions League Group Stage Match One

Club Bruges v Galatasaray 17.55 (BT Sport)

Olympiakos v Tottenham Hotspur 17.55 (BT Sport)

Atlético Madrid v Juventus 20.00 (BT Sport)

Paris Saint-Germain v Real Madrid 20.00 (BT Sport)

Shakhtar Donetsk v Manchester City 20.00 (BT Sport)

Bayern Munich v Red Star Belgrade 20.00 (BT Sport)

Dinamo Zagreb v Atalanta 20.00 (BT Sport)

Bayer Leverkusen v Lokomotiv Moscow 20.00 (BT Sport)

Thursday September 19 2019

  • Europa League Group Stage Match One

Eintracht Frankfurt v Arsenal 17.55 (BT Sport)

Rennes v Celtic 17.55 (BT Sport)

PSV Eindhoven v Sporting Club 17.55 (BT Sport)

Wolves v Sporting Braga 20.00 (BT Sport)

Manchester United v Astana 20.00 (BT Sport)

Rangers v Feyenoord 20.00 (BT Sport)

Roma v Istanbul Başakşehir 20.00 (BT Sport)

Friday 20 September 2019

  • Premier League

Southampton v Bournemouth 20.00 (Sky Sports)

  • Scottish Cup Round One

Kelty Hearts v Auchinleck Talbot 19.05 (BBC Scotland)

  • Welsh Premier League

Newtown v Connah’s Quay Nomads 20.00 (S4C)

  • Bundesliga

Schalke 04 v Mainz 19.30 (BT Sport)

  • Serie A

Cagliari v Genoa 19.45 (Premier Sports)

  • Ligue 1

Racing Strasbourg v Nantes 19.45 (BT Sport)

  • Eredivisie

Twente v Heracles 19.00 (Premier Sports)

  • Chinese Super League

Chongqing Lifan v Jiangsu Suning 12.35 (Premier Sports)

  • La Liga

Osasuna v Real Betis 20.00 (Premier Sports)

Saturday 21 September 2019

  • Premier League

Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur 12.30 (BT Sport)

Newcastle United v Brighton & Hove Albion 17.30 (Sky Sports)

  • Championship

Leeds United v Derby County 12.30 (Sky Sports)

  • National League

AFC Fylde v Eastleigh 17.20 (BT Sport)

  • Bundesliga

Werder Bremen v RB Leipzig 17.30 (BT Sport)

  • MLS

Atlanta United v San Jose Earthquakes 20.30 (Sky Sports)

Vancouver Whitecaps v Columbus Crew 22.00 (FreeSports)

  • La Liga

Villarreal v Real Valladolid 12.00 (Premier Sports)
Atlético Madrid v Celta Vigo 17.30 (Premier Sports)
Granada v Barcelona 20.00 (Premier Sports)

Sunday September 22 2019

  • Premier League

West Ham United v Manchester United 14.00 (Sky Sports)

Chelsea v Liverpool 16.30 (Sky Sports)

  • Championship

West Bromwich Albion v Huddersfield Town 12.00 (Sky Sports)

  • Scottish Premiership

St Johnstone v Rangers 12.15 (BT Sport)

Hibernian v Hearts 15.00 (Sky Sports)

  • Bundesliga

Borussia Mönchengladbach v Fortuna Dusseldorf 14.30 (BT Sport)

Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Dortmund 17.00 (BT Sport)

  • Ligue 1

Rennes v Lille 14.00 (BT Sport)

Olympique Lyon v Paris Saint-Germain 20.00 (BT Sport)

  • MLS

Portland Timbers v Minnesota United 20.55 (FreeSports)

  • La Liga

Getafe v Real Mallorca 11.00 (FreeSports)
Espanyol v Real Sociedad 13.00 (Premier Sports)
Valencia v Leganés 15.00 (Premier Sports)
Athletic Bilbao v Alavés 17.30 (Premier Sports)
Sevilla v Real Madrid 20.00 (Premier Sports)

 RUGBY UNION

Friday 20 September 2019

  • Rugby World Cup

Pool A – Japan v Russia 11.45 (ITV)

  • Premiership Rugby Cup

Harlequins v Bristol Bears 19.45 (BT Sport)

Saturday 21 September 2019

  • Rugby World Cup

Pool B – New Zealand v South Africa 10.45 (ITV)

  • Premiership Rugby Cup

Exeter Chiefs v Bath 15.15 (BT Sport)

Sunday 22 September 2019

  • Rugby World Cup

Pool C – England v Tonga 11.15 (ITV)

CRICKET

Monday 16 September 2019

  • Ashes – England v Australia from 10.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 21 September 2019

  • T20 Blast

Three live matches. All day coverage from 10.30

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Sunday 22 September 2019

  • NCAA

Georgia Bulldogs v Notre Dame Fighting Irish 21.00 (BT Sport)

CYCLING

Wednesday 18 September 2019

  • Grand Prix of Wallonia from 14.00 (Eurosport)
  • Giro Della Toscana Stage Two from 14.15 (Eurosport)

Thursday 19 September 2019

  • Coppa Sabatini from 14.00 (Eurosport)

Saturday 21 September 2019

  • Primus Classic from 14.00 (Eurosport)

GOLF

Thursday 19 September 2019

  • BMW PGA Championship from 10.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Sanderson Farms Championship from 18.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 20 September 2019

  • BMW PGA Championship from 10.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Sanderson Farms Championship from 18.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 21 September 2019

  • BMW PGA Championship from 12.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Sanderson Farms Championship from 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 22 September 2019

  • BMW PGA Championship from 12.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Sanderson Farms Championship from 20.00 (Sky Sports)

HORSE RACING

Monday 16 September 2019

  • Thirsk from 13.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Kempton and Galway from 17.00 (Sky Sports)

Tuesday 17 September 2019

  • Redcar from 13.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Galway from 17.30 (Sky Sports)

Wednesday 18 September 2019

  • Sandown and Beverley from 13.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Kelso and Naas from 17.00 (Sky Sports)

Thursday 19 September 2019

  • Ayr and Pontefract from 13.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Chelmsford from 17.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 20 September 2019

  • Ayr and Newbury from 13.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Dundalk and Ballinrobe from 18.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 21 September 2019

  • Ayr, Newbury, Newmarket, Chelmsford, Catterick, Gowran Park from 13.30 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 22 September 2019

  • Hamilton from 13.45 (Sky Sports)

MOTOR SPORT

Friday 20 September 2019

  • Singapore Grand Prix practice from 09.30 (Sky Sports)
  • V8 Supercars 20.00 (FreeSports)

Saturday 21 September 2019

  • World Sidecar Championship from 10.30 (FreeSports)
  • Singapore Grand Prix practice from 11.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Moto GP Aragon Grand Prix from 11.00 (BT Sport)
  • Blancpain GT Motorports Americas from 11.30 (FreeSports)
  • Singapore Grand Prix Qualifying from 14.00 (Sky Sports)
  • British Superbikes Qualifying from 14.00 (Eurosport)
  • Bol Dor 16.30 (Eurosport)
  • TCR Race One Barcelona 17.30 (FreeSports)

Sunday 22 September 2019

  • British Superbikes Raceday 11.30 (Eurosport)
  • Moto GP Aragon Grand Prix from 12.30 (BT Sport)
  • Singapore Grand Prix 13.10 (Sky Sports)
  • TCR Race Two Barcelona 17.30 (FreeSports)
  • Indycar Monterey Grand Prix 19.30 (Sky Sports)

SPEEDWAY

Monday 16 September 2019

  • SGB Premiership

Poole v Ipswich

Friday 20 September

  • Cardiff Grand Prix qualifying 18.00 (BT Sport)

Saturday 21 September 2019

  • Cardiff Grand Prix 16.15 (BT Sport)

TENNIS

Friday 20 September

  • Laver Cup 12.00 & 18.00 (Eurosport)

Saturday 21 September 2019

  • Laver Cup 12.00 & 18.00 (Eurosport)

Sunday 22 September 2019

  • Laver Cup 11.00 & 15.00 (Eurosport)