Uncategorized

What’s On? Week of 14 October

England in the Euros, Man U v Liverpool in the Premier League and the Quarter-finals of the Rugby World Cup. All live. All here.

News update: we will be open early to show ALL Rugby World Cup matches

FOOTBALL

Monday 14 October 2019

  • International Friendly

Czech Republic v Northern Ireland 18.00 (Sky Sports)

  • Euro 2020 qualifiers

Bulgaria v England 19.45 (ITV)

France v Turkey 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Ukraine v Portugal 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Tuesday 15 October 2019

  • Euro 2020 qualifiers

Finland v Armenia 17.00 (Sky Sports)

Switzerland v Republic of Ireland 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Sweden v Spain 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Liechtenstein v Italy 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • UEFA U-21 qualifier

England v Austria 19.45 (BT Sport)

Friday 18 October 2019

  • Championship

Cardiff City v Sheffield Wednesday 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • Bundesliga

Eintracht Frankfurt v Bayer Leverkusen 19.30 (BT Sport)

  • Ligue 1

Nice v Paris Saint-Germain 19.45 (BT Sport)

  • La Liga

Granada v Osasuna 20.00 (Premier Sports)

  • Scottish Cup Round Two

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic v Buckie Thistle 19.05 (BBC Scotland)

  • Northern Ireland Premiership

Larne v Glentoran 19.45 (BBC2 NI)

  • Welsh Premier League

Carmarthen Town v Aberystwyth Town 20.00 (S4C)

Saturday 19 October 2019

  • Premier League

Everton v West Ham 12.30 (BT Sport)

Crystal Palace v Manchester City 17.30 (Sky Sports)

  • Championship

Blackburn Rovers v Huddersfield Town 12.30 (Sky Sports)

  • La Liga

Eibar v Barcelona 12.00 (Premier Sports)

Getafe v Leganes 17.30 (Premier Sports)

Real Mallorca v Real Madrid 20.00 (Premier Sports)

  • Serie A

Napoli v Verona 17.00 (Premier Sports)

Juventus v Bologna 19.45 (Premier Sports)

  • Chinese Super League

Beijing Guoan v Shanghai SIPG 12.30 (Premier Sports)

Sunday 20 October 2019

  • Scottish Premiership

Hearts v Rangers 12.15 (BT Sport)

  • League One

Accrington Stanley v Ipswich Town 12.30 (Sky Sports)

  • Championship

Wigan Athletic v Nottingham Forest 14.00 (Sky Sports)

  • Premier League

Manchester United v Liverpool 16.30 (Sky Sports)

  • La Liga

Alaves v Celta Vigo 11.00 (Premier Sports)

Real Sociedad v Real Betis 13.00 (Premier Sports)

Espanyol v Villarreal 15.00

Athletic Bilbao v Real Valladolid 17.30 (Premier Sports)

Sevilla v Levante 20.00 (Premier Sports)

  • Serie A

Sassuolo v Inter Milan 11.30 (Premier Sports)

Sampdoria v Roma 14.00 (Premier Sports)

Parma v Genoa 17.00 (Premier Sports)

AC Milan v Lecce 19.45 (Premier Sports)

RUGBY UNION

Friday 18 October 2019

  • Premiership

Bristol Bears v Bath

Saturday 19 October 2019

  • World Cup Quarter-Finals

England v Australia 08.15 (ITV)
New Zealand v Ireland 11.15 (ITV)

Sunday 20 October 2019

  • World Cup Quarter-Finals

Wales v France 08.15 (ITV)
Japan v South Africa 11.15 (ITV)

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Saturday 19 October 2019

  • College Game Day 15.30 (BT Sport)

CYCLING

Wednesday 16 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour

Apeldoorn Day One 18.00 (Eurosport)

Thursday 17 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour

Apeldoorn Day Two 18.00 (Eurosport)

Friday 18 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour

Apeldoorn Day Three 17.00 (Eurosport)

Saturday 19 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour

Apeldoorn Day Four 18.00 (Eurosport)

HORSE RACING

  • Every day from 13.00 (Sky Sports)

MOTOR SPORT

Saturday 19 October 2019

  • BSB 2019 11.00 (Eurosport)

Sunday 20 October 2019

  • BSB 2019 12.30 (Eurosport)

SNOOKER

Monday 14 October 2019

  • UK Championship from Crawley 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Tuesday 15 October 2019

  • UK Championship from Crawley 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Wednesday 16 October 2019

  • UK Championship from Crawley 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Thursday 17 October 2019

  • UK Championship from Crawley 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Friday 18 October 2019

  • UK Championship from Crawley 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Saturday 19 October 2019

  • England Open 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Sunday 20 October 2019

  • England Open 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

TENNIS

Monday 14 October 2019

  • WTA Luxembourg Day One 12.00 (BT Sport)
  • WTA Moscow Day One 12.30 (BT Sport)

Tuesday 15 October 2019

  • WTA Luxembourg Day Two all day (BT Sport)
  • WTA Moscow Day Two all day (BT Sport)

Wednesday 16 October 2019

  • WTA Luxembourg Day Three all day (BT Sport)
  • WTA Moscow Day Three all day (BT Sport)

Thursday 17 October 2019

  • WTA Luxembourg Day Quarter-Finals 12.00 (BT Sport)
  • WTA Moscow Day Quarter-Finals 12.00 (BT Sport)

Friday 18 October 2019

  • WTA Moscow Day Two Semi-Finals 13.00 (BT Sport)
  • WTA Luxembourg Day Two Semi-Finals 16.00 (BT Sport)

Saturday 19 October 2019

  • WTA Moscow Day Two Final 11.00 (BT Sport)
  • WTA Luxembourg Day Two Final 14.00 (BT Sport)