International football is back, with England away to the Czech Republic, crucial matches for the other home nations, and the Rugby World Cup group stage nears its end.

News update: we will be open early to show ALL Rugby World Cup matches

FOOTBALL

Monday 07 October 2019

  • League One
    Bolton Wanderers v Blackpool 20.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga 2
    VfL Osnabrück v Arminia Bielefeld 19.30 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 09 October 2019

  • International Friendly

Germany v Argentina 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • National League

Stockport County v Hartlepool United 19.45 (BT Sport)

Thursday 10 October 2019

  • European Championship Qualifiers

Kazakhstan v Cyprus 15.00 (Sky Sports)

Netherlands v Northern Ireland 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Slovakia v Wales 19.45 (Sky Sports/S4C)

Russia v Scotland 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Friday 11 October 2019

  • European Championship Qualifiers

Czech Republic v England 19.45 (ITV)

Iceland v France 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • Scottish Challenge Cup

Stenhousemuir v Waterford 19.35 (BBC Alba)

Saturday 12 October 2019

  • European Championship Qualifiers

Georgia v Republic of Ireland 14.00 (Sky Sports)

Denmark v Switzerland 17.00 (Sky Sports)

Italy v Greece 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Norway v Spain 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • Scottish Challenge Cup

Partick Thistle v Connah’s Quay Nomads 17.15 (S4C)

Sunday 13 October 2019

  • European Championship Qualifiers

Kazakhstan v Belgium 14.00 (Sky Sports)

Scotland v San Marino 17.00 (Sky Sports)

Wales v Croatia 19.45 (Sky Sports/S4C)

Estonia v Germany (Sky Sports)

  • League One

Coventry City v Tranmere Rovers 12.00 (Sky Sports)

RUGBY UNION

Tuesday 08 October 2019

  • World Cup

South Africa v Canada 11.15 (ITV)

Wednesday 09 October 2019

  • World Cup

Argentina v USA 05.45 (ITV)

Scotland v Russia 08.15 (ITV)

Wales v Fiji 10.45 (ITV)

Friday 11 October 2019

  • World Cup

Australia v Georgia 11.15 (ITV)

  • Guinness Pro 14

Leinster v Edinburgh 19.35 (Premier Sports)

Dragons v Connacht 19.35 (Premier Sports)

Saturday 12 October 2019

  • World Cup

New Zealand v Italy 05.45 (ITV)

England v France 09.15 (ITV)

Ireland v Samoa 11.45 (ITV)

  • Guinness Pro 14

Scarlets v Zebre 15.00 (Premier Sports)

Cheetahs v Munster 17.15 (Premier Sports)

Ospreys v Benetton Treviso 19.35 (Premier Sports)

Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff Blues 19.35 (Premier Sports)

Sunday 13 October 2019

  • World Cup

Namibia v Canada 04.15 (ITV)

USA v Tonga 06.45 (ITV)

Wales v Uruguay 09.15 (ITV)

Japan v Scotland 11.45 (ITV)

CYCLING

Tuesday 08 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour

Tre Valli Varesine from 13.00 (Eurosport)

Binche-Chimay-Binche from 14.30 (Eurosport)

Wednesday 09 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour

Milan-Turin from 13.30 (Eurosport)

Thursday 10 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour

Gran Piemonte from 13.30 (Eurosport)

Saturday 12 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour

Tour of Lombardy from 13.30 (Eurosport)

Sunday 13 October 2019

  • UCI World Tour

Paris Tours from 14.30 (Eurosport)

GOLF

Thursday 10 October 2019

  • Italian Open from 09.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Houston Open from 17.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 11 October 2019

  • Italian Open from 09.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Houston Open from 17.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 12 October 2019

  • Italian Open from 11.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Houston Open from 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 13 October 2019

  • Italian Open from 11.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Houston Open from 20.00 (Sky Sports)

MOTOR SPORT

Saturday 12 October 2019

  • TCR from 12.30 (FreeSports)
  • WSBK 2019 16.30 & 19.45 (Eurosport)

Sunday 13 October 2019

  • TCR from 11.30 (FreeSports)
  • WSBK 2019 from 16.30 (Eurosport)
  • NASCAR 1000Bulbs.com 500 18.30 (Premier Sports)

SPEEDWAY

Monday 07 October 2019

  • SGB Premiership 19.30 (BT Sport)

Thursday 10 October 2019

  • SGB Premiership 19.30 (BT Sport)

TENNIS

Monday 07 October 2019

  • WTA Linz Tour Day One 14.00 (Eurosport)

Tuesday 08 October 2019

  • WTA Linz Tour Day Two 16.00 (Eurosport)

Wednesday 09 October 2019

  • WTA Linz Tour Day Three 11.00 (Eurosport)

Thursday 10 October 2019

  • WTA Linz Tour Day Four 13.00 (Eurosport)

Friday 11 October 2019

  • WTA Linz Tour Quarter-Finals 13.00 (Eurosport)

Saturday 12 October 2019

  • WTA Linz Tour Semi-Finals 13.00 (Eurosport)

Sunday 13 October 2019

  • WTA Linz Tour Final 13.00 (Eurosport
%d bloggers like this: