Uncategorized

WHAT’S ON? WEEK OF 04 NOVEMBER

Full Champions League & Europa League Programme plus Liverpool v Man City Premier League showdown. All here. All week. All live.

FOOTBALL

Monday 04 November 2019

  • Championship
    Stoke City v West Bromwich Albion 20.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Serie A
    SPAL v Sampdoria 19.45 (Premier Sports)
  • Bundesliga 2
    VfL Bochum v Nuremberg 19.30 (BT Sport)

Tuesday 05 November 2019

  • Champions League Group Stage Matchday Four
    Zenit St Petersburg v RB Leipzig 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Barcelona v Slavia Prague 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Chelsea v Ajax 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Liverpool v Genk 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Borussia Dortmund v Inter Milan 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Napoli v RB Salzburg 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Olympique Lyon v Benfica 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Valencia v Lille 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • UEFA Youth League
    Chelsea U19 v Ajax U19 13.00 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 06 November 2019

  • Europa League Group Stage Matchday Four
    Vitória Guimarães v Arsenal 15.50 (BT Sport)
  • Champions League Group Stage Matchday Four
    Lokomotiv Moscow v Juventus 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Bayern Munich v Olympiakos Piraeus 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Red Star Belgrade v Tottenham Hotspur 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Atalanta v Manchester City 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Real Madrid v Galatasaray 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Paris Saint-Germain v Club Brugge 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Dinamo Zagreb v Shakhtar Donetsk 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Bayer Leverkusen v Atlético Madrid 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • UEFA Youth League Group Stage
    Atalanta U19 v Manchester City U19 13.00 (BT Sport)

Thursday 07 November 2019

  • Europa League Group Stage Matchday Four
  • Lazio v Celtic 17.55 (BT Sport)
  • Wolves v Slovan Bratislava 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • Manchester United v Partizan Belgrade 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • Rangers v Porto 20.00 (BT Sport)

Friday 08 November 2019

  • Premier League
    Norwich City v Watford 20.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Championship
    Dundee v Dundee United 19.45 (BT Sport)
  • Welsh Premier League
    Aberystwyth Town v Bala Town 20.00 (S4C)
  • Bundesliga
    Cologne v Hoffenheim 19.30 (BT Sport)
  • Ligue 1
    Nice v Bordeaux 19.45 (BT Sport)
  • Serie A
    Sassuolo v Bologna 19.45 (FreeSports)

Saturday 09 November 2019

  • Premier League
    Chelsea v Crystal Palace 12.30 (BT Sport)
    Leicester City v Arsenal 17.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Championship
    Nottingham Forest v Derby County 12.30 (Sky Sports)
  • La Liga
    Alaves v Real Valladolid 12.00 (FreeSports)
  • Bundesliga
    Bayern Munich v Borussia Dortmund 17.30 (BT Sport)
  • Bundesliga 2
    Holstein Kiel v Hamburg 12.00 (BT Sport)
  • Women’s International
    England v Germany 17.30 (BBC One)

Sunday 10 November 2019

  • Premier League
    Wolves v Aston Villa 14.00 (Sky Sports)
    Liverpool v Manchester City 16.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Championship
    Cardiff City v Bristol City 12.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Premiership
    Livingston v Rangers 15.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Borussia Mönchengladbach v Werder Bremen 12.30 (BT Sport)
    Wolfsburg v Bayer Leverkusen 14.30 (BT Sport)
    Freiburg v Eintracht Frankfurt 17.00 (BT Sport)

RUGBY UNION

Friday 08 November 2019

  • Premiership
    Sale Sharks v Wasps 19.45 (BT Sport)

Saturday 09 November 2019

  • Premiership
    Gloucester v Saracens 14.30 (BT Sport)
  • RFU Championship
    Bedford Blues v Newcastle Falcons 15.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Pro 14
    Zebre v Glasgow Warriors 15.00 (FreeSports)
  • Women’s International
    France v England 13.10 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 10 November 2019

  • Premiership
    Exeter Chiefs v Bristol Bears 14.30 (BT Sport)

CRICKET

Tuesday 05 November 2019

  • International T20 Series
    Australia v Pakistan – from opening (BT Sport)
  • Thursday 07 November 2019
    West Indies Super 50 Cup 17.30 (BT Sport)

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Sunday 10 November 2019

  • CFL Semi-Finals
    East 18.30 (BT Sport)
    West 21.30 (BT Sport)

BASKETBALL

Sunday 10 November 2019

  • NBA
    Sacramento Kings v Boston Celtics 20.30 (Sky Sports)
    Chicago Bulls v Brooklyn Nets 23.00 (Sky Sports)

 DARTS

  • Saturday 09 November 2019
    Grand Slam of Darts 13.00 & 20.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Sunday 10 November 2019
    Grand Slam of Darts 13.00 & 19.00 (Sky Sports)

GOLF

Thursday 07 November 2019
Turkish Airlines Open Day One – from opening (Sky Sports)

Friday 08 November 2019
Turkish Airlines Open Day Two – from opening (Sky Sports)

Saturday 09 November 2019
Turkish Airlines Open Day Three – from opening (Sky Sports)

Sunday 10 November 2019
Turkish Airlines Open Day Four – from opening (Sky Sports)

HORSE RACING
Every day from 13.00 (Sky Sports)

MOTOR SPORT

Sunday 10 November 2019

FIM CIV Repsol, Valencia – from opening (BT Sport)

World Rallycross, Cape Town 12.00 (BT Sport)

Nascar ISM Raceway 19.00 (FreeSports)