Uncategorized

What’s On? Week of 28 October

England v South Africa in the Rugby World Cup Final, US Grand Prix, Premiership, top continental football and much more all live, all here.

FOOTBALL

Monday 28 October 2019

  • Championship

QPR v Brentford 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • Bundesliga 2

Sandhausen v Wehen Wiesbaden 19.30 (BT Sport)

Tuesday29 October 2019

  • French League Cup Round of 32

Bordeaux v Dijon FCO 20.05 (BT Sport)

  • La Liga

Alaves v Atlético Madrid 18.00 (Premier Sports)

Barcelona v Real Valladolid 20.15 (Premier Sports)

  • Serie A

Parma v Verona 18.00 (Premier Sports)

Brescia v Inter Milan 20.00 (Premier Sports)

  • MLS Play-Offs 21.00 (FreeSports)

Wednesday 30 October 2019

  • League Cup Fourth Round

Liverpool v Arsenal 19.30 (Sky Sports)

Chelsea v Manchester United 20.05 (Sky Sports)

  • Scottish Premiership

Ross County v Rangers 19.45 (BT Sport)

  • French League Cup Round of 32

Monaco v Olympique Marseille 20.05 (BT Sport)

  • La Liga

Valencia v Sevilla 18.00 (Premier Sports)

Real Madrid v Leganes 20.15 (Premier Sports)

  • Serie A

Juventus v Genoa 20.00 (Premier Sports)

  • MLS Play-Offs 23.00 (FreeSports)

Thursday 31 October 2019

  • La Liga

Eibar v Villarreal 18.00 (Premier Sports)

Getafe v Granada 20.15 (Premier Sports)

  • Serie A

AC Milan v SPAL 20.00 (Premier Sports)

  • Primeira Liga

Pacos de Ferreira v Sporting Club 19.45 (FreeSports)

Friday 01 November 2019

  • Championship

Barnsley v Bristol City 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • Scottish Championship

Dundee v Morton 19.05 (BBC Scotland)

  • Welsh Premier League

Connah’s Quay Nomads v The New Saints 20.00 (S4C)

  • Bundesliga

Hoffenheim v Paderborn 19.30 (BT Sport)

  • Ligue 1

Dijon FCO v Paris Saint-Germain 19.45 (BT Sport)

Saturday 02 November 2019

  • Premier League

Bournemouth v Manchester United 12.30 (BT Sport)

Watford v Chelsea 17.30 (Sky Sports)

  • Championship

Wigan Athletic v Swansea City 12.30 (Sky Sports)

  • Scottish League Cup Semi-Finals

Hibernian v Celtic 17.30 (BT Sport)

  • Bundesliga

Union Berlin v Hertha Berlin 17.30 (BT Sport)

  • La Liga

Espanyol v Valencia 12.00 (Premier Sports)

Real Madrid v Real Betis 20.00 (Premier Sports)

Sunday 03 November 2019

  • Premier League

Crystal Palace v Leicester City 14.00 (Sky Sports)

Everton v Tottenham Hotspur 16.30 (Sky Sports)

  • Championship

Charlton Athletic v Preston North End 12.00 (Sky Sports)

  • Scottish League Cup Semi-Finals

Rangers v Hearts 15.00 (BT Sport)

  • Bundesliga

Fortuna Düsseldorf v Cologne 14.30 (BT Sport)

Augsburg v Schalke ’04 17.00 (BT Sport)

  • Bundesliga 2

VFB Stuttgart v Dynamo Dresden 12.30 (BT Sport)

  • La Liga

Real Valladolid v Real Mallorca 11.00 (FreeSports)

Villarreal v Athletic Bilbao 13.00 (Premier Sports)

Osasuna v Alaves 15.00 (Premier Sports)

Celta Vigo v Getafe 17.30 (Premier Sports)

Granada v Real Sociedad 20.00 (Premier Sports)

  • Serie A

Atalanta v Cagliari 11.30 (Premier Sports)

Genoa v Udinese 14.00 (Premier Sports)

Fiorentina v Parma 17.00 (Premier Sports)

AC Milan v Lazio 19.45 (Premier Sports)

RUGBY UNION

Friday 01 November 2019

  • Wales v New Zealand. World Cup Third place play-off 10.00 (ITV)

 

  • Premiership

Northampton Saints v Harlequins 19.00 (BT Sport)

  • Pro 14

Leinster v Dragons 19.35 (FreeSports)

Saturday 02 November 2019

  • England v South Africa World Cup Final 10.00 (ITV)

 

  • Premiership

Leicester Tigers v Gloucester14.30 (BT Sport)

 

Sunday 03 November 2019

  • Premiership

Worcester Warriors v Exeter Chiefs 14.30 (BT Sport)

CRICKET

Wednesday 30 October 2019

  • T20

Australia v Sri Lanka 2nd T20 from opening (BT Sport)

 Friday 01 November 2019

  • T20

Australia v Sri Lanka 3rd T20 from opening (BT Sport)

  • Women’s Big Bash League

Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Renegades from opening (BT Sport)

Saturday 02 November 2019

  • Women’s Big Bash League

Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars from opening (BT Sport)

Sunday 03 November 2019

  • T20

Australia v Pakistan 1st T20 from opening (BT Sport)

HORSE RACING

  • Every day from 1pm (Sky Sports)

 ICE HOCKEY

Tuesday 29 October 2019

  • Swedish Hockey League

Djurgården v Rögle 18.00 (FreeSports)

Saturday 02 November 2019

  • NHL

Pittsburgh Penguins v Edmonton Oilers 17.00 (FreeSports)

MOTOR SPORT

Friday 01 November 2019

  • US Grand Prix practice 17.00 & 21.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 02 November 2019

  • US Grand Prix practice 17.00 (Sky Sports)
  • US Grand Prix qualifying 21.00

 Sunday 03 November 2019

  • US Grand Prix 19.10 (Sky Sports)

SNOOKER

Monday 28 October 2019

Yushan Open Day One 12.30 (Eurosports)

Tuesday29 October 2019

Yushan Open Day Two 12.30 (Eurosports)

Wednesday 30 October 2019

Yushan Open Day Three 11.30 (Eurosports)

Thursday 31 October 2019

Yushan Open Day Four 11.30 (Eurosports)

Friday 01 November 2019

Yushan Open Quarter-Finals 12.30 (Eurosports)

Saturday 02 November 2019

Yushan Open Semi-Finals 11.30 (Eurosports)

Sunday 03 November 2019

Yushan Open Final from opening (Eurosports)

TENNIS

Monday 28 October 2019

WTA Finals Day Two 10.15 (BT Sport)

 Tuesday29 October 2019

WTA Finals Day Three 10.15 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 30 October 2019

WTA Finals Day Four 10.15 (BT Sport)

Thursday 31 October 2019

WTA Finals Day Five 10.15 (BT Sport)

Friday 01 November 2019

WTA Finals Day Five 10.15 (BT Sport)

Saturday 02 November 2019

WTA Finals Day Six 10.15 (BT Sport)

Sunday 03 November 2019

WTA Finals Day Seven 11.00 (BT Sport)