Uncategorized

What’s On? Week of 21 October

England v All-Blacks, Wales v Springboks – Rugby World Cup Semi-Finals. Champions League and much, much more. All here. All live.

WE ARE OPEN EARLY FOR ALL THE RUGBY WORLD CUP MATCHES

FOOTBALL

Monday 21 October 2019

  • Premier League

Sheffield United v Arsenal 20.00 (Sky Sports)

  • Bundesliga 2

Arminia Bielefeld v Hamburg 19.30 (BT Sport)

  • Serie A

Brescia v Fiorentina 19.45 (Premier Sports)

Tuesday 22 October 2019

  • Champions League Group Stage Matchday Three

Shakhtar Donetsk v Dinamo Zagreb 17.55 (BT Sport)

Atlético Madrid v Bayer Leverkusen 17.55 (BT Sport)

Manchester City v Atalanta 20.00 (BT Sport)

Tottenham Hotspur v Red Star Belgrade 20.00 (BT Sport)

Galatasaray v Real Madrid 20.00 (BT Sport)

Club Brugge v Paris Saint-Germain 20.00 (BT Sport)

Olympiakos v Bayern Munich 20.00 (BT Sport)

Juventus v Lokomotiv Moscow 20.00 (BT Sport)

  • Championship

QPR v Reading 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Sheffield Wednesday v Stoke City 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • UEFA Youth League Group Stage

Tottenham Hotspur U-19 v Red Star Belgrade U-19 15.00 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 23 October 2019

  • Champions League Group Stage Matchday Three

Ajax v Chelsea 17.55 (BT Sport)

RB Leipzig v Zenit St Petersburg 17.55 (BT Sport)

Genk v Liverpool 20.00 (BT Sport)

Inter Milan v Borussia Dortmund 20.00 (BT Sport)

RB Salzburg v Napoli 20.00 (BT Sport)

Benfica v Olympique Lyon 20.00 (BT Sport)

Lille v Valencia 20.00 (BT Sport)

Slavia Prague v Barcelona 20.00 (BT Sport)

  • Championship

Huddersfield Town v Middlesbrough 19.45 (Sky Sports)

  • UEFA Youth League Group Stage

Ajax U-19 v Chelsea U-19 13.00 (BT Sport)

  • MLS play-offs 22.00 (FreeSports)

Thursday 24 October 2019

  • Europa League Group Stage Matchday Three

Slovan Bratislava v Wolves 17.55 (BT Sport)

Partizan Belgrade v Manchester United 17.55 (BT Sport)

Porto v Rangers 17.55 (BT Sport)

Arsenal v Vitória Guimarães 20.00 (BT Sport)

Celtic v Lazio 20.00 (BT Sport)

Eintracht Frankfurt v Standard Liège 20.00 (BT Sport)

  • MLS play-offs 22.00 (FreeSports)

Friday 25 October 2019

  • Premier League

Southampton v Leicester City 20.00 (Sky Sports)

  • Bundesliga

Mainz v Cologne 19.30 (BT Sport)

  • Ligue 1

Nantes v Monaco 19.45 (BT Sport)

  • Scottish Championship

Ayr United v Dundee 19.05 (BBC Scotland)

  • MLS play-offs 22.00 (FreeSports)

Saturday 26 October 2019

  • Premier League

Manchester City v Aston Villa 12.30 (BT Sport)

Burnley v Chelsea 17.30 (Sky Sports)

  • Championship

Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United 12.30 (Sky Sports)

  • National League

Chesterfield v Notts County 17.20 (BT Sport)

  • Bundesliga

Bayer Leverkusen v Werder Bremen 17.30 (BT Sport)

  • Bundesliga 2

Hamburg v Stuttgart 12.30 (BT Sport)

  • Ligue 1

Olympique Lyon v Metz 19.00 (BT Sport)

  • La Liga

Atlético Madrid v Athletic Bilbao 20.00 (Premier Sports)

  • Chinese Super League

Beijing Guoan v Tianjin Teda 12.35 (Premier Sports)

Sunday 27 October 2019

  • Premier League

Newcastle United v Wolves 14.00 (Sky Sports)

Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur 16.30 (Sky Sports)

  • Championship

Swansea City v Cardiff City 12.00 (Sky Sports)

  • FA Women’s Super League

Arsenal v Manchester City 14.30 (BT Sport)

  • Scottish Premiership

Aberdeen v Celtic 12.15 (BT Sport)

  • Bundesliga

Wolfsburg v Augsburg 14.30 (BT Sport)

Borussia Mönchengladbach v Eintracht Frankfurt 17.00 (BT Sport)

  • Ligue 1

Rennes v Toulouse 14.00 (BT Sport)

St Etienne v Amiens 16.00 (BT Sport)

Paris Saint-Germain v Olympique Marseille 20.00 (BT Sport)

  • NWSL play-off final 20.30 (BT Sport)

 

  • La Liga

Celta Vigo v Real Sociedad 11.00 (Premier Sports)

Granada v Real Betis 13.00 (Premier Sports)

Levante v Espanyol 15.00 (Premier Sports)

Sevilla v Getafe 17.30 (Premier Sports)

Osasuna v Valencia 20.00 (Premier Sports)

  • Serie A

Bologna v Sampdoria 11.30 (Premier Sports)

SPAL v Napoli 14.00 (Premier Sports)

Atalanta v Udinese 14.00 (FreeSports)

Roma v AC Milan 17.00 (Premier Sports)

Fiorentina v Lazio 19.45 (Premier Sports)

RUGBY UNION

Friday 25 October 2019

  • Premiership

Bath Rugby v Exeter Chiefs 19.00 (BT Sport)

Saturday 26 October 2019

  • World Cup Semi-Final

England v New Zealand 09.00 (ITV)

Sunday 27 October 2019

  • World Cup Semi-Final Two

Wales v South Africa 09.00 (ITV)

  • Premiership

Leicester Tigers v Saracens 14.30 (BT Sport)

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Saturday 26 October 2019

College Game Day 14.00 (BT Sport)

DARTS

Saturday 26 October 2019

BDO World Masters 13.00 & 17.00 (Eurosport)

Sunday 27 October 2019

BDO World Masters 13.00 & 17.00 (Eurosport)

HOCKEY

Saturday 26 October 2019

Olympic Qualifiers

Netherlands v Pakistan 15.00 (BT Sport)

HORSE RACING

Every day from 13.00 (Sky Sports)

MOTOR SPORT

Friday 25 October 2019

  • WRC Spain Day One from 11.45 (BT Sport)
  • WSBK 2019 15.00 (Eurosport)

 

  • Formula One

Mexican Grand Prix practice 16.00 & 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 26 October 2019

  • WRC Spain Day Two from 11.00 (BT Sport)
  • WSBK 2019 13.30 (Eurosport)
  • Porsche Supercup 20.20 (Eurosport)

 

  • Formula One

Mexican Grand Prix practice 16.00 Sky Sports)

Mexican Grand Prix qualifying 19.00 Sky Sports)

Sunday 27 October 2019

  • WRC Spain Day Three from 11.00 (BT Sport)
  • Porsche Supercup 16.00 (Eurosport)

 

  • Formula One

Mexican Grand Prix 19.10 Sky Sports)

TENNIS

Saturday 26 October 2019

WTA Elite Trophy Semi-Finals from 11.00 (BT Sport)