The Champions League reaches boiling point, the start of the UK Snooker Championships and much, much more. All live, all here.

FOOTBALL

Monday 25 November 2019

  • Premier League
    Aston Villa v Newcastle United 20.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Hannover 96 v Darmstadt 19.30 (BT Sport)
  • Serie A
    SPAL v Genoa (Premier Sports)

Tuesday 26 November 2019

  • Champions League Matchday Five
    Galatasaray v Club Brugge 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Lokomotiv Moscow v Bayer Leverkusen 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Tottenham Hotspur v Olympiakos 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Manchester City v Shakhtar Donetsk 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Real Madrid v Paris Saint-Germain 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Red Star Belgrade v Bayern Munich 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Atalanta v Dinamo Zagreb 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Juventus v Atlético Madrid 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • Championship
    Reading v Leeds United 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Wednesday 27 November 2019

  • Chinese Super League
    Hebei China Fortune v Guangzhou Evergrande 11.35 (FreeSports)
  • Champions League Matchday Five
    Valencia v Chelsea 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Zenit St Petersburg v Olympique Lyon 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Liverpool v Napoli 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Barcelona v Borussia Dortmund 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Genk v RB Salzburg 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Slavia Prague v Inter Milan 20.00 (BT Sport)
    RB Leipzig v Benfica 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Lille v Ajax 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • Europa League Matchday Five
    Vitoria Guimarães v Standard Liège 15.50 (BT Sport)
  • Championship
    QPR v Nottingham Forest 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Thursday 28 November 2019

  • Europa League Matchday Five
    Astana v Man Utd 15.50 (BT Sport)
    Sporting Braga v Wolves 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Feyenoord v Rangers 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Young Boys v Porto 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Arsenal v Eintracht Frankfurt 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Celtic v Rennes 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Lazio v CFR Cluj 20.00 (BT Sport)

Friday 29 November 2019

  • Championship
    Swansea City v Fulham 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Welsh Premier League
    Caernarfon Town v Cardiff Metropolitan University 20.00 (S4C)
  • Bundesliga
    Schalke 04 v Union Berlin 19.30 (BT Sport)
  • Bundesliga 2
    VfL Osnabrück v Hamburg 17.30 (BT Sport)
  • Ligue 1
    Olympique Marseille v Brest 19.45 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Celta Vigo v Real Valladolid 20.00 (La Liga TV)

Saturday 30 November 2019

  • Premier League
    Newcastle United v Manchester City 12.30 (BT Sport)
    Southampton v Watford 17.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Championship
    Charlton Athletic v Sheffield Wednesday 12.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Bayern Munich v Bayer Leverkusen 17.15 (BT Sport)
  • Ligue 1
    Reims v Bordeaux 19.00 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Alaves v Real Madrid 11.55 (Premier Sports/LaLiga TV)
    Real Mallorca v Real Betis 17.30 (LaLiga TV)
    Valencia v Villarreal 20.00 (Premier Sports/LaLiga TV)

Sunday 01 December 2019

  • Premier League
    Norwich City v Arsenal 14.00 (Sky Sports)
    Leicester City v Everton 16.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Premiership
    Ross County v Celtic 12.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Borussia Mönchengladbach v Freiburg 14.30 (BT Sport)
    Wolfsburg v Werder Bremen 17.00 (BT Sport)
  • Ligue 1
    Nantes v Toulouse 14.00 (BT Sport)
    Rennes v St Étienne 16.00 (BT Sport)
    Monaco v Paris Saint-Germain 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Sevilla v Leganes 11.00 (Premier Sports/LaLiga TV)
    Athletic Bilbao v Granada 13.00 (Premier Sports/LaLiga TV)
    Espanyol v Osasuna 15.00 (Premier Sports/LaLiga TV)
    Getafe v Leganes 17.30 (Premier Sports/LaLiga TV)
    Atlético Madrid v Barcelona 17.30 (Premier Sports/LaLiga TV)
  • Serie A
    Juventus v Sassuolo 11.30 (Premier Sports)
    Inter Milan v SPAL 14.00 (Premier Sports)
    Napoli v Bologna 17.00 (Premier Sports)
    Verona v Roma 19.45 (Premier Sports)

RUGBY UNION

Friday 29 November 2019

  • Premiership
    Bath v Saracens 19.00 (BT Sport)

Saturday 30 November 2019

  • Premiership
    Northampton Saints v Leicester Tigers 14.30 (BT Sport)
  • Pro 14
    Benetton Treviso v Cardiff Blues 15.00 (FreeSports)
    Dragons v Zebre 17.15 (Premier Sports)
    Connacht v Southern Kings 17.15 (Premier Sports)
    Ospreys v Cheetahs 19.35 (Premier Sports)
    Glasgow Warriors v Leinster 19.35 (Premier Sports)

Sunday 01 December 2019

  • Premiership
    Harlequins v Gloucester 14.30 (BT Sport)

CRICKET

Monday 25 November 2019

  • West Indies Super 50 Cup
    West Indies Emerging v Trinidad & Tobago 22.15 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 27 November 2019

  • Mzansi Super League
    Nelson Mandela Bay Giants v Paarl Rocks 15.00 (BT Sport)

Thursday 28 November 2019

New Zealand v England Test Match Day One 22.00 (Sky Sports)

  • Mzansi Super League
    Cape Town Blitz v Durban Heat 15.00 (BT Sport)
  • West Indies Super 50 Cup
    Semi-final One 17.45 & 22.15 (BT Sport)

Friday 29 November 2019

New Zealand v England Test Match Day Two 22.00 (Sky Sports)

Mzansi Super League match 15.00 (BT Sport)

  • West Indies Super 50 Cup
    Semi-final Two 17.45 & 22.15 (BT Sport)

Saturday 30 November 2019

New Zealand v England Test Match Day Three 21.30 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 01 December 2019

New Zealand v England Test Match Day Four 21.30 (Sky Sports)

West Indies Super 50 Cup Final 17.30 & 22.15 (BT Sport)

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Friday 29 November 2019

Missouri @Arkansas college football 19.30 (BT Sport)

Saturday 30 November 2019

College Game Day 14.00 (BT Sport)

BASKETBALL

Sunday 01 December 2019

  • NBA
    Dallas Mavericks @ LA Lakers 21.00 (Sky Sports)
    Denver Nuggets @ Sacramento Kings 22.00 (Sky Sports)

CYCLING

Friday 29 November 2019

Track Cycling World Cup Day One 11.28 (Eurosport)

GOLF

Wednesday 27 November 2019

Alfred Dunhill Championship Par 3 Challenge 11.30 (Sky Sports)

Thursday 28 November 2019

Alfred Dunhill Championship Day One 10.30 (Sky Sports)

Andalucía Women’s Open de España Day One15.30 (Sky Sports)

Friday 29 November 2019

Alfred Dunhill Championship Day Two 10.30 (Sky Sports)

Andalucía Women’s Open de España Day Two 15.30 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 30 November 2019

Alfred Dunhill Championship Day Three 10.30 (Sky Sports)

Andalucía Women’s Open de España Day Three 14.30 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 01 December 2019

Alfred Dunhill Championship Day Four 10.30 (Sky Sports)

HORSE RACING

Live every day from 13.30 (Sky Sports)

ICE HOCKEY

Monday 25 November 2019

KHL – SKA St Petersburg v Red Star Kunlun 16.30 (Premier Sports)

Tuesday 26 November 2019

KHL – Jokerit v Khabarovsk 16.30 (FreeSports)

Wednesday 27 November 2019

EIHL – Sheffield Steelers v Belfast Giants 19.30 (FreeSports)

Thursday 28 November 2019

SHL – Djurgården v Leksands 18.00 (FreeSports)

Friday 29 November 2019

  • Friendship Four
    Northeastern v New Hampshire 15.00 (FreeSports)
    Princeton v Colgate 19.00 (FreeSports)

Saturday 30 November 2019

Friendship Four Final 19.00 (FreeSports)

MOTOR SPORT

Friday 29 November 2019

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix practice 09.00 & 13.30 (Sky Sports)

Abu Dhabi F2 qualifying 10.50 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 30 November 2019

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix practice 10.00 (Sky Sports)

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix qualifying from 13.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 01 December 2019

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix 13.10 (Sky Sports)

POOL

Tuesday 26 November 2019

Mosconi Cup 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Wednesday 27 November 2019

Mosconi Cup 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Thursday 28 November 2019

Mosconi Cup 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 29 November 2019

Mosconi Cup 19.00 (Sky Sports)

SNOOKER

Saturday 30 November 2019

UK Championship Day One 13.00 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Sunday 01 December 2019

UK Championship Day Two 13.00 & 18.45 (Eurosport)