The two biggest derbies in world football – Seagulls v Eagles at Selhurst Park & Barça-Madrid at the Camp Nou. Plus the Club World Cup, World Darts and much, much more. All live, all here.

FOOTBALL
Monday 16 December

  • Premier League
    Crystal Palace v Brighton & Hove Albion 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Champions League Draw Round of 16 10.45 (BT Sport)
    Europa League Draw Round of 32 12.00 (BT Sport)
  • Bundesliga 2
    Darmstadt v VfB Stuttgart 19.30 (BT Sport)

Tuesday 17 December

  • Premier League
    Aston Villa v Liverpool 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Werder Bremen v Mainz 17.30 (BT Sport)
    Augsburg v Fortuna Düsseldorf 19.30 (BT Sport)
    Borussia Dortmund v RB Leipzig 19.30 (BT Sport)
    Union Berlin v Hoffenheim 19-30 (BT Sport)
  • Ligue 1
    Monaco v Lille 20.00 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 18 December

  • Club World Cup Semi-Final
    Liverpool v Monterrey/Al-Sadd/Hienghène 17.30 (BBC Two)
  • League Cup Quarter-Final
    Oxford United v Manchester City 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Premiership
    Hearts v Celtic 19.00 (BT Sport)
  • Bundesliga
    Bayer Leverkusen v Hertha Berlin 17.30 (BT Sport)
    Borussia Mönchengladbach v Paderborn 19.30 (BT Sport)
    Eintracht Frankfurt v Cologne 19.30 (BT Sport)
    Freiburg v Bayern Munich 19.30 (BT Sport)
    Wolfsburg V Schalke 04 19.30 (BT Sport)
  • French League Cup
    Olympique Lyon v Toulouse 17.30 (BT Sport)
    Le Mans v Paris Saint-Germain 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Barcelona v Real Madrid 19.00 (Premier Sports)
  • Serie A
    Sampdoria v Juventus 17.55 (Premier Sports)
    Brescia v Sassuolo 19.50 (Premier Sports)

Friday 20 December

  • Championship
    Middlesbrough v Stoke City 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Premiership
    Hibernian v Rangers 19.15 (BT Sport)
  • Welsh Premier League
    The New Saints v Cardiff Metropolitan Technology 20.00 (S4C)
  • Bundesliga
    Hoffenheim v Borussia Dortmund 19.15 (BT Sport)
  • Ligue 1
    TBC 19.45 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Eibar v Granada 20.00 (Premier Sports)
  • Serie A
    Fiorentina v Roma 19.40 (FreeSports)

Saturday 21 December

  • Premier League
    Everton v Arsenal 12.00 (BT Sport)
    Manchester City v Leicester City 17.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Championship
    Cardiff City v Preston North End 12.30 (Sky Sports)
  • National League
    Solihull Moors v Barrow 17.00 (BT Sport)
  • Club World Cup
    Third place play-off 14.30 (BBC Two)
    Final 17.30 (BBC Two)
  • Bundesliga
    Hertha Berlin v Borussia Mönchengladbach 17.15 (BT Sport)
  • Ligue 1
    Paris Saint-Germain v Amiens 19.45 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Real Mallorca v Sevilla 12.00 (Premier Sports)
    Villarreal v Getafe 17.30 (Premier Sports)
    Real Valladolid v Valencia 20.00 (Premier Sports)
  • Serie A
    Torino v SPAL 20.00 (Premier Sports)
  • La Segunda
    Cadiz v Numancia 19.55 (FreeSports)

Sunday 22 December

  • Premier League
    Watford v Manchester United 14.00 (Sky Sports)
    Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea 16.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Championship
    Sheffield Wednesday v Bristol City 12.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Fortuna Düsseldorf v Union Berlin 14.15 (BT Sport)
    Paderborn v Eintracht Frankfurt 16.45 (BT Sport)
  • Italian Supercup
    Juventus v Lazio 16.30 (BT Sport)
  • Ligue 1
  • Rennes v Bordeaux 14.00 (BT Sport)
    TBC 16.00 (BT Sport)
    TBC 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Leganes v Espanyol 10.55 (FreeSports)
    Osasuna v Real Sociedad 13.00 (Premier Sports)
    Real Betis v Atlético Madrid 15.00 (Premier Sports)
    Levante v Celta Vigo 17.30 (Premier Sports)
    Real Madrid v Athletic Bilbao 20.00 (Premier Sports)
  • Serie A
    Atalanta v AC Milan 11.25 (Premier Sports)
    Lecce v Bologna 13.55 (FreeSports)
    Parma v Brescia 13.55 (Premier Sports)
    Sassuolo v Napoli 19.40 (Premier Sports)

RUGBY UNION

Friday 20 December

  • Premiership
    Gloucester v Worcester Warriors 19.00 (BT Sport)
  • Pro 14
    Leinster v Ulster 19.00 (Premier Sports)

Saturday 21 December

  • Premiership
    Leicester Tigers v Exeter Chiefs 14.30 (BT Sport)
  • Championship
    Ealing Trailfinders v Newcastle Falcons 15.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Pro 14
    Zebre v Benetton 15.00 (Premier Sports)
    Dragons v Scarlets 17.00 (Premier Sports)
    Glasgow v Edinburgh 17.15 (Premier Sports)
    Connacht v Munster 17.15 (FreeSports)
    Ospreys v Cardiff 19.20 (Premier Sports)

Sunday 22 December

  • Premiership
    London Irish v Bath 14.30 (BT Sport)

CRICKET

Monday 16 December

  • Mzansi Super League 15.30 (BT Sport)

Saturday 21 December

  • Big Bash – Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Renegades 10.00 (BT Sport)

 BASKETBALL

Sunday 22 December

South Carolina @ Virginia 20.00 (BT Sport)
Xavier @ TCU 22.00 (BT Sport)
Georgia Tech v Boise State 22.30 (BT Sport)

DARTS

Monday 16 December                      

World Darts Championship 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Tuesday 17 December

World Darts Championship 12.30 & 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Wednesday 18 December

World Darts Championship 12.30 & 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Thursday 19 December

World Darts Championship 12.30 & 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 20 December

World Darts Championship 12.30 & 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 21 December

World Darts Championship from 12.30 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 22 December

World Darts Championship 12.30 & 19.00 (Sky Sports)

GOLF

Monday 16 December

Golfer of the Decade 20.00 (Sky Sports)

HORSE RACING

Every day (Sky Sports)

ICE HOCKEY

Tuesday 17 December

SHL – Lulea v Skelleftea 18.00 (FreeSports)

Wednesday 18 December

EIHL – Cardiff Devils v Belfast Giants 19.00 (FreeSports)

Thursday 19 December

KHL – SKA v CSKA 18.25 (FreeSports)

Sunday 22 December

NHL – Anaheim @ NY Rangers 17.30 (FreeSports)