Champions League Group Stage Finale, PDC World Darts Championship under way, live football from all Europe’s top leagues and much, much more. All live, all here.

FOOTBALL

Monday 09 December

  • Premier League
    West Ham United v Arsenal 20.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Stuttgart v Nuremberg 19.30 (BT Sport)

Tuesday 10 December

  • Champions League
    RB Salzburg v Liverpool 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Napoli v Genk 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Chelsea v Lille 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Ajax v Valencia 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Inter Milan v Barcelona 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Benfica v Zenit St Petersburg 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Borussia Dortmund v Slavia Prague 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Olympique Lyon v RB Leipzig
  • Championship
    Preston North End v Fulham 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • UEFA Youth League
    Chelsea U19 v Lille U19 13.00 (BT Sport)
    Salzburg U19 v Liverpool U19 13.00 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 11 December

  • Champions League
    Dinamo Zagreb v Manchester City 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Shakhtar Donetsk v Atalanta 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Bayern Munich v Tottenham Hotspur 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Atlético Madrid v Lokomotiv Moscow 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Bayer Leverkusen v Juventus 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Club Brugge v Real Madrid 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Olympiakos v Red Star Belgrade 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Paris Saint-Germain v Galatasaray 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • Championship
    Birmingham City v QPR 19.45 (Sky Sports)
    Derby County v Sheffield Wednesday 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • UEFA Youth League
    Dinamo Zagreb U19 v Manchester City U19 12.00 (BT Sport)
    Bayern Munich U19 v Tottenham Hotspur U19 15.00 (BT Sport)

Thursday 12 December

  • Europa League
    Standard Liège v Arsenal 17.55 (BT Sport)
    CFR Cluj v Celtic 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Manchester United v AZ Alkmaar 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Wolves v Besiktas 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Rangers v Young Boys 20.00 (BT Sport)
    APOEL Nicosia v Sevilla 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Basel v Trabzonspor 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Dynamo Kyiv v Lugano 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Eintracht Frankfurt v Vitória Guimarāes 17.55 (BT Sport)
    FC København v Malmö FF 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Qarabag v F91 Dudelange 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Getafe v Krasnodar 17.55 (BT Sport)
    LASK Linz v Sporting Club de Lisbon 17.55 (BT Sport)
    PSV Eindhoven v Rosenborg 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Rennes v Lazio 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Borussia Mönchengladbach v Istanbul Basaksehir 20.00
    Espanyol v CSKA Moscow 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Porto v Feyenoord 20.00 (BT Sport)
    KAA Gent v Oleksandria 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Ludogorets Razgrad v Ferencváros 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Partizan Belgrade v Astana 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Roma v Pellets WAC 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Slovan Bratislava c Sporting Braga 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Wolfsburg v St Étienne 20.00 (BT Sport)

Friday 13 December

  • Championship
    Charlton Athletic v Hull City 19.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Welsh Premier League
    Barry Town United v The New Saints 20.00 (S4C)
  • Bundesliga
    Hoffenheim v Augsburg 19.30 (BT Sport)
  • Ligue 1
    Lille v Montpellier 19.45 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Alaves v Leganes 20.00 (Premier Sports)

Saturday 14 December

  • Premier League
    Liverpool v Watford 12.00 (BT Sport)
    Southampton v West Ham United 17.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Championship
    Birmingham City v West Bromwich Albion 12.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Fortuna Dusseldorf v RB Leipzig 17.30 (BT Sport)
  • Ligue 1
    Angers v Monaco 19.00 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Granada v Levante 12.00 (Premier Sports)
    Athletic Bilbao v Eibar 17.30 (Premier Sports)
    Atlético Madrid v Osasuna 20.00 (Premier Sports)
  • Serie A
    Napoli v Parma 17.10 (Premier Sports)
    Genoa v Sampdoria 19.40 (Premier Sports)
  • A-League
    Perth Glory v Western Sydney Wanderers 10.45 (BT Sport)

Sunday 15 December

  • Premier League
    Manchester United v Everton 14.00 (Sky Sports)
    Arsenal v Manchester City 16.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Premiership
    Motherwell v Rangers 12.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Wolfsburg v Borussia Mönchengladbach 14.30 (BT Sport)
    Schalke 04 v Eintracht Frankfurt 16.45 (BT Sport)
  • Ligue 1
    Bordeaux v Racing Strasbourg 13.45 (BT Sport)
    Olympique Lyon v Rennes 16.00 (BT Sport)
    St Étienne v Paris Saint-Germain 19.45 (BT Sport)
  • Bundesliga 2
    Sandhausen v Hamburg 12.30 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Getafe v Real Valladolid 10.55 (FreeSports)
    Celta Vigo v Real Mallorca 13.00 (Premier Sports)
    Espanyol v Real Betis 15.00 (Premier Sports)
    Sevilla v Villarreal 17.30 (Premier Sports)
    Valencia v Real Madrid 20.00 (Premier Sports)
  • Serie A
    Verona v Torino 11.25 (Premier Sports)
    Juventus v Udinese 13.55 (Premier Sports)
    Roma v SPAL 16.55 (Premier Sports)
    Fiorentina v Inter Milan 19.40 (Premier Sports)

RUGBY UNION

Friday 13 December

  • Champions Cup
    Harlequins v Ulster 19.00 (BT Sport)
    Racing 92 v Ospreys 19.30 (BT Sport)

Saturday 14 December

  • Champions Cup
    Benetton v Lyon 12.30 (BT Sport)
    Connacht v Gloucester 12.30 (BT Sport)
    Montpellier v Toulouse 14.45 (BT Sport)
    Glasgow Warriors v La Rochelle 17.00 (BT Sport)
    Leinster v Northampton Saints 17.00 (BT Sport)

Sunday 15 December

  •  Champions Cup
    Exeter Chiefs v Sale Sharks 12.30 (BT Sport)
    Clermont Auvergne v Bath 15.00 (BT Sport)

CRICKET

Tuesday 10 December

  • Mzansi Super League
    Durban Heat v Jozi Stars 15.00 (BT Sport)

 Friday 13 December

  • Mzansi Super League match 15.00 (BT Sport)

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Saturday 14 December
NCAA – Army Black Knights @ Navy Midshipmen 20.00 (BT Sport)

BASKETBALL

Saturday 14 December

  • NCAA
    UCLA Bruins @ Notre Dame Fighting Irish 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • NBA
    San Antonio Spurs @ Phoenix Suns 22.00 (Sky Sports)

DARTS

Friday 13 December
World Darts Championship 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 14 December
World Darts Championship 15.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 15 December
World Darts Championship 19.00 (Sky Sports)

GOLF

Wednesday 11 December
The Presidents Cup 22.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 13 December
The Presidents Cup 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 14 December
QBE Shootout 17.00 (Sky Sports)
The Presidents Cup 22.30 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 15 December
QBE Shootout 17.00 (Sky Sports)

HORSE RACING
Every day from 13.30 (Sky Sports)

ICE HOCKEY

Tuesday 10 December
CHL Quarter-Finals 16.55 (FreeSports)

Wednesday 11 December
EIHL Challenge Cup 19.00 (FreeSports)

Sunday 15 December
NHL – Philadelphia @ Winnipeg 22.00 (Premier Sports)

MOTOR SPORT

 Saturday 14 December
FIA World Endurance Championship 11.30 (BT Sport)
Bapco Eight Hours of Bahrain 17.00 (Eurosport)

POOL

Friday 13 December
IPA Pool Masters 13.00 & 20.00 (FreeSports)

Saturday 14 December
IPA Pool Masters 13.00 & 20.00 (FreeSports)

Sunday 15 December
IPA Pool Masters 13.00 & 20.00 (FreeSports)

SHOW JUMPING

Sunday 15 December

Rolex Grand Slam 13.00 (Sky Sports)

SNOOKER

Monday 09 December
Scottish Open 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Tuesday 10 December
Scottish Open 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Wednesday 11 December
Scottish Open 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Thursday 12 December
Scottish Open 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Friday 13 December
Scottish Open 11.45 (Eurosport)

Saturday 14 December
Scottish Open 13.00 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Sunday 15 December
Scottish Open 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

TENNIS

Thursday 12 December
Diriyah Tennis Cup – all day (Eurosport)