See in the New Year with Seagulls live v Chelsea, Merseyside derby FA Cup tie, the return of La Liga and Serie A, BDO Darts and much, much more. All live, all here.

FOOTBALL

Monday 30 December

  • Championship
    Derby County v Charlton Athletic 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Wednesday 01 January

  • Premier League
    Brighton v Chelsea 12.00 (BT Sport)
    Burnley v Aston Villa 12.00 (BT Sport)
    Newcastle United v Leicester City 14.45 (BT Sport)
    Southampton v Spurs 14.45 (BT Sport)
    Watford v Wolves 14.45 (BT Sport)
    Manchester City v Everton 17.15 (BT Sport)
    Norwich City v Crystal Palace 17.15 (BT Sport)
    West Ham United v Bournemouth 17.15 (BT Sport)
    Arsenal v Man Utd 19.45 (BT Sport)
  • Championship
    Millwall v Luton Town 12.45 (Sky Sports)
    West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United 17.15 (Sky Sports)
  • League One
    Wycombe Wanderers v Ipswich Town 15.00 (Sky Sports)

Thursday 02 January

  • Premier League
    Liverpool v Sheffield United 19.00 (BT Sport)
  • Championship
    Derby County v Barnsley 19.45 (Sky Sports)
    Swansea City v Charlton Athletic 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 04 January

  • FA Cup Third Round
    Rochdale/Boston United v Newcastle United 12.20 (BT Sport)
    Wolves v Man Utd 17.00 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Valencia v Eibar 12.00 (Premier Sports)
    Espanyol v Barcelona 20.00 (Premier Sports)

Sunday 05 January

  • FA Cup Third Round
    Middlesbrough v Spurs 13.30 (BT Sport)
    Liverpool v Everton 16.00 (BBC One)
    Gillingham v West Ham United 18.00 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Granada v Real Mallorca 11.00 (FreeSports)
    Real Sociedad v Villarreal 13.00 (Premier Sports)
    Alaves v Real Betis 15.00 (Premier Sports)
    Celta Vigo v Osasuna 20.00 (Premier Sports)
  • Serie A
    Brescia v Lazio 11.20 (Premier Sports)
    SPAL v Verona 13.50 (Premier Sports)
    Genoa v Sassuolo 16.50 (Premier Sports)
    Roma v Torino 19.35 (Premier Sports)
  • Portuguese Primeira Liga
    Sporting Club v Porto 17.25 (FreeSports)

 RUGBY UNION

Friday 03 January

  • Premiership
    Sale Sharks v Harlequins 19.00 (BT Sport)
  • Pro 14
    Ulster v Munster 19.00 (Premier Sports)
    Cardiff v Scarlets 19.00 (Premier Sports)
  • Premiership Wales
    Ebbw Vale v Merthyr (BBC Two Wales)

Saturday 04 January

  • Premiership
    Gloucester v Bath 14.30 (BT Sport)

Sunday 05 January

  • Premiership
    Wasps v Northampton Saints 14.30 (BT Sport)
  • Pro 14
    Benetton v Glasgow 12.55 (Premier Sports)
    Dragons v Ospreys 14.30 (Premier Sports)
    Zebre v Cheetahs 17.10 (Premier Sports)
    Leinster v Connacht 17.25 (Premier Sports)
    Edinburgh v Southern Kings 19.25 (Premier Sports)

CRICKET

Monday 30 December
South Africa v England. First Test, day five – from opening (Sky Sports)

Tuesday 31 December
Bangladesh Premier League – Rangpur Rangers v Rajshahi Royals 12.15 (BT Sport)

Friday 03 January
South Africa v England. Second Test, Day One – from opening (Sky Sports)

Saturday 04 January
South Africa v England. Second Test, Day Two – from opening (Sky Sports)

Sunday 05 January
South Africa v England. Second Test, Day Three – from opening (Sky Sports)
Big Bash League – Perth Scorchers v Hobart Hurricanes – from opening (BT Sport)

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Monday 30 December

  • First Responder Bowl
    Western Kentucky v Western Michigan 17.30 (BT Sport)
  • Music City Bowl
    Mississippi State v Louisville 21.00 (BT Sport)

Tuesday 31 December

  • Belk Bowl
    Virginia Tech v Kentucky 17.00 (BT Sport)
  • Sun Bowl
    Florida State v Arizona State 19.00 (BT Sport)
  • Liberty Bowl
    Navy v Kansas State 20.45 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 01 January

Rose Bowl 22.00 (BT Sport)

Thursday 02 January

Birmingham Bowl 20.00 (BT Sport)

Friday 03 January

Famous Idaho Potato Bowl 20.30 (BT Sport)

BASKETBALL

Tuesday 31 December

Boston College @ Duke 23.00 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 01 January

Orlando Magic @ Washington Wizards 23.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 04 January

Missouri @ Kentucky 19.00 (BT Sport)
Memphis Grizzlies @ LA Clippers 20.30 (Sky Sports)
Notre Dame @ Syracuse 21.00 (BT Sport)
Alabama @ Florida 23.00 (BT Sport)

Sunday 05 January

New York Knicks @ LA Clippers 20.30 (Sky Sports)
Oregon State @ Colorado 23.00 (BT Sport)

DARTS

Monday 30 December

World Darts Championship 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Tuesday 31 December

World Darts Championship 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 04 January

BDO World Darts Championship 13.00 & 19.00 (Eurosport)

Sunday 05 January

BDO World Darts Championship 13.00 & 19.00 (Eurosport)

GOLF

Thursday 02 January

Tournament of Champions day one 23.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 03 January

Tournament of Champions day two 23.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 04 January

Tournament of Champions day three 21.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 05 January

Tournament of Champions day four 23.00 (Sky Sports)

HORSE RACING

Every day from first race (Sky Sports)

ICE HOCKEY

Monday 30 December

  • Spengler Cup
    Semi-final One 14.05 (FreeSports)
    Semi-final Two 19.10 (FreeSports)
  • KHL
    Jokerit v Vityaz 16.30 (Premier Sports)

Tuesday 31 December

  • Spengler Cup
    Final 11.05 (FreeSports)
  • EIHL
    Nottingham v Sheffield 15.00 (FreeSports)
  • NHL
    NY Islanders @ Washington 18.00 (Premier Sports)
    Anaheim @ Vegas 20.00 (Premier Sports)

Wednesday 01 January

  • NHL
    Nashville @ Dallas 19.00 (Premier Sports)

Thursday 02 January

  • SHL
    Färjestad v Linköpings 18.00 (FreeSports)

Saturday 04 January

  • NHL
    Edmonton @ Boston 18.00 (FreeSports)

Sunday 05 January

  • NHL
    Tampa Bay @ Carolina 20.00 (Premier Sports)

 

%d bloggers like this: