South Africa v England third test, Liverpool v Man U showdown, Scottish & Italian cup football,  Masters snooker and much, much more. All live, all here.

FOOTBALL

Monday 13 January

  • Northern Irish Premiership
    Cliftonville v Linfield 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Serie A
    Parma v Lecce 19.35 (Premier Sports)

Tuesday 14 January

  • Coppa Italia Round of 16
    Napoli v Perugia 14.00 (BT Sport)
    Lazio v Cremonese 17.00 (BT Sport)
    Inter Milan v Cagliari 19.45 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 15 January

  • Ligue 1
    Monaco v Paris Saint-Germain 19.45 (BT Sport)
  • Coppa Italia Round of 16
    Fiorentina v Atalanta 14.00 (BT Sport)
    AC Milan v SPAL 17.00 (BT Sport)
    Juventus v Udinese 19.45 (BT Sport)

Thursday 16 January

  • Coppa Italia Round of Sixteen
    Parma v Roma 20.15 (BT Sport)

Friday 17 January

  • Championship
    Fulham v Middlesbrough 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Cup Fourth Round
    Rangers v Stranraer 19.15 (Premier Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Schalke 04 v Borussia Mönchengladbach 19.15 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Leganes v Getafe 20.00 (La Liga TV)

Saturday 18 January

  • Premier League
    Watford v Spurs 12.00 (BT Sport)
    Newcastle United v Chelsea 17.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Championship
    QPR v Leeds United 12.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Cup Fourth Round
    Partick Thistle v Celtic 17.05 (Premier Sports)
    Dundee v Motherwell 19.20 (BBC Scotland)
  • Bundesliga
    RB Leipzig v Union Berlin 17.30 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Levante v Alaves 12.00 (La Liga TV)
    Osasuna v Real Valladolid 17.30 (La Liga TV)
    Eibar v Atlético Madrid 20.00 (La Liga TV)
  • Serie A
    Sassuolo v Torino 17.10 (Premier Sports)
    Napoli v Fiorentina 19.35 (Premier Sports)
  • Eredivisie
    Feyenoord v Heerenveen 19.00 (Premier Sports)

Sunday 19 January

  • Premier League
    Burnley v Leicester City 14.00 (Sky Sports)
    Liverpool v Manchester United 16.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Championship
    Nottingham Forest v Luton Town 12.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Cup Fourth Round
    Dundee United v Hibernian 15.00 (BBC One Scotland)
  • Bundesliga
    Hertha Berlin v Bayern Munich 14.30 (BT Sport)
    Paderborn v Bayer Leverkusen 16.45 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Real Mallorca v Valencia 11.00 (FreeSports)
    Real Betis v Real Sociedad 13.00 (La Liga TV)
    Villarreal v Espanyol 15.00 (La Liga TV)
    Athletic Bilbao v Celta Vigo 17.30 (La Liga TV)
    Barcelona v Granada 20.00 (La Liga TV)
  • Serie A
    AC Milan v Udinese 11.25 (Premier Sports)
    Lecce v Inter Milan 13.50 (Premier Sports)
    Brescia v Cagliari 13.55 (FreeSports)
    Genoa v Roma 16.55 (Premier Sports)
    Juventus v Parma 19.35 (Premier Sports)
  • Eredivisie
    Ajax v Sparta Rotterdam 13.25 (Premier Sports)
  • FA Women’s Super League
    Arsenal v Chelsea 14.00 (BT Sport)

RUGBY UNION

Friday 17 January

  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
    Dragons v Yenisey-STM Krasnoyarsk 20.00 (S4C)

CRICKET

Monday 13 January

  • Bangladesh Premier League 12.15 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 15 January

  • Big Bash
    Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars 10.00 (BT Sport)
  • Bangladesh Premier League 12.15 (BT Sport)

Thursday 16 January

  • Third Test
    South Africa v England Day One 08.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 17 January

  • Third Test
    South Africa v England Day Two 08.00 (Sky Sports)
  • ICC U-19 World Cup
    South Africa v Afghanistan 07.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Bangladesh Premier League 12.45 (BT Sport)

Saturday 18 January

  • Third Test
    South Africa v England Day Three 08.00 (Sky Sports)
  • ICC U-19 World Cup
    Australia v West Indies 07.45 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 19 January

  • Third Test
    South Africa v England Day Four 08.00 (Sky Sports)

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Monday 13 January

  • College Football Live 18.30 & 20.00 (BT Sport)

BASKETBALL

Saturday 18 January

  • NBA
    LA Clippers @ New Orleans Pelicans 20.30 (Sky Sports)

GOLF

Thursday 16 January

  • Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship from opening (Sky Sports)
  • Desert Classic 16.30 & 20.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Latin America Amateur Championship 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 17 January

  • Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship from opening (Sky Sports)
  • Desert Classic 16.30 & 20.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Latin America Amateur Championship 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 18 January

  • Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship from opening (Sky Sports)
  • Desert Classic 20.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Latin America Amateur Championship 17.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Diamond Resorts Tour of Champions 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 19 January

  • Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship from opening (Sky Sports)
  • Desert Classic 20.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Latin America Amateur Championship 17.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Diamond Resorts Tour of Champions 19.00 (Sky Sports)

 HORSE RACING

  • All day, every day, from first race

 ICE HOCKEY

Tuesday 14 January

  • CHL 2019
    Lulea v Frolunda 16.55 (FreeSports)

Wednesday 15 January

  • EIHL
    Challenge Cup 19.00 (FreeSports)

Thursday 16 January

  • SHL
    Leksands v Orebro 19.00 (FreeSports)

Friday 17 January

  • KHL
    SKA v Jokerit 16.30 (Premier Sports)

Sunday 19 January

  • NHL
    Boston @ Pittsburgh 17.30 (FreeSports)
    NY Islanders @ Carolina 22.00 (Premier Sports)

MOTOR SPORT

Saturday 18 January

  • Formula E Grand Prix of Chile 19.00 (Eurosport)

SNOOKER

Monday 13 January

  • Masters First Round
    Neil Robertson v Stephen Maguire 13.00 (BBC Two & Eurosport)
    Day Two live 18.45 (BBC RB & Eurosport)

Tuesday 14 January

  • Masters First Round
    Judd Trump v Shaun Murphy 13.00 (BBC Two & Eurosport)
    Day Three live 18.45 (BBC RB & Eurosport)

Wednesday 15 January

  • Masters First Round
    Kyren Wilson v Jack Lisowski 13.00 (BBC Two & Eurosport)
    Day Four live 18.45 (BBC RB & Eurosport)

Thursday 16 January

  • Masters Quarter-Finals
    Quarter-Final 13.00 (BBC Two & Eurosport)
    Quarter-Final 18.45 (BBC Two & Eurosport)

Friday 17 January

  • Masters Quarter-Finals
    Quarter-Final 13.00 (BBC Two & Eurosport)
    Quarter-Final 18.45 (BBC Two & Eurosport)

Saturday 18 January

  • Masters Semi-Finals
    Semi-Final 13.00 (Eurosport)
    Semi-Final 18.45 (Eurosport)

Sunday 19 January

  • Masters Final
    Final 13.00 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

 

%d bloggers like this: