Super Bowl LIV is here, Six Nations begins, Super League returns, Madrid derby and much, much more. What a week! All live, all here

FOOTBALL

Monday 27 January

  • FA Cup Fourth Round
    Bournemouth v Arsenal 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • Northern Ireland Premiership
    Coleraine v Cliftonville 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Tuesday 28 January

  • League Cup Semi-Final Second Leg
    Aston Villa v Leicester City 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Ligue 1
    Nice v Rennes 19.30 (BT Sport)
  • Coppa Italia
    Quarter-Final 20.00 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 29 January

  • League Cup Semi-Final Second Leg
    Manchester City v Manchester United 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Premiership
    St Johnstone v Celtic 19.15 (BT Sport)
  • Coppa Italia
    Quarter-Final 16.30 (BT Sport)
    Quarter-Final 20.00 (BT Sport)

Thursday 30 January

  • Coppa Italia
    Quarter-Final 20.00 (BT Sport)

Friday 31 January

  • Championship
    Derby County v Stoke City 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Hertha Berlin v Schalke ’04 19.15 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Villarreal v Osasuna 20.00 (La Liga TV)
  • Scottish Championship
    Partick Thistle v Ayr United 19.05 (BBC Scotland)
  • Ligue 1
    TBC 19.45 (BT Sport)
  • Eredivisie
    AZ Alkmaar v RKC Waalwijk 19.00 (Premier Sports)

Saturday 01 February

  • Premier League
    Leicester City v Chelsea 12.00 (BT Sport)
    Manchester United v Wolves 17.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Championship
    Hull City v Brentford 12.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Welsh League Cup Final
    Connah’s Quay Nomads v STM Sports KO: TBC (S4C)
  • Bundesliga
    RB Leipzig v Borussia Mönchengladbach 17.15 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Granada v Espanyol 12.00 (La Liga TV)
    Real Madrid v Atlético Madrid 15.00 (La Liga TV)
    Real Mallorca v Real Valladolid 17.30 (La Liga TV)
    Valencia v Celta Vigo 20.00 (La Liga TV)
  • A-League
    Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory 10.45 (BT Sport)

Sunday 02 February

  • Premier League
    Burnley v Arsenal 14.00 (Sky Sports)
    Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City 16.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Premiership
    Hamilton Academical v Celtic 12.00 (BT Sport)
  • Bundesliga
    Cologne v Freiburg 14.30 (BT Sport)
    Paderborn v Wolfsburg 16.45 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Leganes v Real Sociedad 11.00 (La Liga TV)
    Eibar v Real Betis 13.00 (La Liga TV)
    Athletic Bilbao v Getafe 15.00 (La Liga TV)
    Sevilla v Alavés 17.30 (La Liga TV)
    Barcelona v Levante 20.00 (La Liga TV)

RUGBY UNION

Friday 31 January

  • Super Rugby
    Sharks v Bulls 17.10 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 01 February

  • Six Nations
    Wales v Italy 14.15 (BBC One & S4C)
    Ireland v Scotland 16.45 (ITV)
  • Super Rugby
    Stormers v Hurricanes 13.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Six Nations U-20
    France v England 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 02 February

  • Six Nations
    France v England 15.00 (BBC One)
  • Women’s Six Nations
    France v England 12.30 (Sky Sports)

CRICKET

Monday 27 January

  • Fourth Test
    South Africa v England Day Four from opening (Sky Sports)

Tuesday 28 January

  • Fourth Test
    South Africa v England Day Five from opening (Sky Sports)
  • ICC U-19 World Cup from opening (Sky Sports)

Wednesday 29 January

  • Twenty20 Series
    New Zealand v India from opening (Sky Sports)
  • ICC U-19 World Cup from opening (Sky Sports)

Friday 31 January

  • Twenty20 Series
    New Zealand v India from opening (Sky Sports)

Sunday 02 February

  • Twenty20 Series
    New Zealand v India from opening (Sky Sports)

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Sunday 02 February
Super Bowl LIV 22.00 (Sky Sports)

BASKETBALL

Friday 31 January

  • NCAA
    Harvard @ Penn 22.00 (BT Sport)

Saturday 01 February

  • NBA
    Minnesota Timberwolves @ LA Clippers 20.30 (Sky Sports)
  • NCAA
    Oklahoma State @ Oklahoma 20.00 (BT Sport)

Sunday 02 February

  • NBA
    New Orleans Pelicans @ Houston Rockets 19.00 (Sky Sports)
  • NCAA
    Miami @ Pittsburgh 17.00 (BT Sport)
  • Women’s
    Team USA @ Louisville 15.00 (BT Sport)
    Arkansas @ Missouri 22.00 (BT Sport)

CYCLING

Monday 27 January

  • UCI World Tour (Berlin)
    Six Day Series Day Five 20.00 (Eurosport)

Tuesday 28 January

  • UCI World Tour (Berlin)
    Six Day Series Day Six 20.45 (Eurosport)

Friday 31 January

Saturday 01 February

  • UCI World Tour
    Vuelta a San Juan Stage 6 22.30 (Eurosport)

Sunday 02 February

  • UCI World Tour
    Vuelta a San Juan Stage 7 22.00 (Eurosport)

GOLF

Wednesday 29 January

  • Phoenix Open Day Live Practice 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Thursday 30 January

  • Saudi International Day One from opening (Sky Sports)
  • Phoenix Open Day One 14.30 & 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 31 January

  • Saudi International Day Two from opening (Sky Sports)
  • Phoenix Open Day Two 14.30 & 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 01 February

  • Saudi International Day Three from opening (Sky Sports)
  • Phoenix Open Day Three 14.30 & 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 02 February

  • Saudi International Day Four from opening (Sky Sports)
  • Phoenix Open Day Four 18.00 (Sky Sports)

HORSE RACING

  • Every day from first race (Sky Sports)

 ICE HOCKEY

Tuesday 28 January

  • KHL
    Dinamo Riga v Sibir Novosibirsk 17.30 (FreeSports)

Wednesday 29 January

  • EIHL
    Challenge Cup tie 19.00 (FreeSports)

Thursday 30 January

  • KHL
    SKA v Avangard 16.30 (Premier Sports)
  • SHL
    Djurgårdens v Frolunda 18.00 (FreeSports)

Sunday 02 February

  • NHL
    Penguins @ Capitals 17.30 (BT Sport)

RUGBY LEAGUE

Thursday 30 January

  • Super League
    Wigan Warriors v Warrington Wolves 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Friday 31 January

  • Super League
    St Helens v Salford Red Devils 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 02 February

  • Super League
    Toronto Wolfpack v Castleford Tigers 14.30 (Sky Sports)
    Leeds Rhinos v Hull 16.45 (Sky Sports)

SNOOKER

Wednesday 29 January

  • German Masters Day One 13.00 & 19.00 (Eurosport)

Thursday 30 January

  • German Masters Day Two 14.00 & 19.00 (Eurosport)

Friday 31 January

  • German Masters Day Three 13.00 & 19.00 (Eurosport)

Saturday 01 February

  • German Masters Quarter-Finals 13.00 & 19.00 (Eurosport)

Sunday 02 February

  • German Masters Semi-Finals 13.00 Eurosport)

TENNIS

Monday 27 January

  • Australian Open Day Eight from opening (Eurosport)

Tuesday 28 January

  • Australian Open Quarter-Finals from opening (Eurosport)

Wednesday 29 January

  • Australian Open Quarter-Finals from opening (Eurosport)

Thursday 30 January

  • Australian Open Men’s Semi-Finals from opening (Eurosport)

Friday 31 January

  • Australian Open Men’s Semi-Finals from opening (Eurosport)

Saturday 01 February

  • Australian Open Mixed Doubles Final from opening (Eurosport)

Sunday 02 February

  • Australian Open Men’s Singles Final from opening (Eurosport)
  • German Masters Quarter-Finals 19.00 (Eurosport)
%d bloggers like this: