Live FA Cup fourth found action all weekend, the Rome Derby, Australian Open tennis and much, much more. All live, all here.

FOOTBALL

Monday 20 January

  • Championship
    West Bromwich Albion v Stoke City 20.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Serie A
    Atalanta v SPAL 19.40 (Premier Sports)

Tuesday 21 January

  • Premier League
    Sheffield United v Manchester City 19.00 (BT Sport)
    Chelsea v Arsenal 19.30 (BT Sport)
  • French League Cup Semi-Final 20.05 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 22 January

  • Premier League
    Leicester City v West Ham United 19.00 (BT Sport)
    Manchester United v Burnley 19.30 (BT Sport)
  • Scottish Premiership
    Kilmarnock v Celtic 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • French League Cup Semi-Final 20.05 (BT Sport)

Thursday 23 January

  • Premier League
    Wolves v Liverpool 19.00 (BT Sport)

Friday 24 January

  • FA Cup Fourth Round
    Northampton Town v Derby County 20.00 (BT Sport)
  • League One
    Sunderland v Doncaster Rovers 18.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Championship
    Dunfermline Athletic v Dundee 19.05 (BBC Scotland)
  • Welsh Cup Fourth Round
    Ammanford v Caernarfon Town 20.00 (S4C)
  • Bundesliga
    Borussia Dortmund v Cologne 19.15 (BT Sport)
  • Serie A
    Brescia v AC Milan 19.40 (Premier Sports)
  • La Liga
    Osasuna v Levante 20.00 (La Liga TV)

Saturday 25 January

  • FA Cup Fourth Round
    Brentford v Leicester City 12.45 (BBC One)
    Hull City v Chelsea 17.30 (BT Sport)
  • Bundesliga
    Bayern Munich v Schalke 04 17.15 (BT Sport)
  • Ligue One match 19.45 (BT Sport)
  • Serie A
    Fiorentina v Genoa 17.10 (Premier Sports)
    Torino v Atalanta 19.40 (Premier Sports)
  • Eredivisie
    Heracles v Feyenoord 18.40 (Premier Sports)
  • La Liga
    Espanyol v Athletic Bilbao 12.00 (La Liga TV)
    Alavés v Villarreal 17.30 (La Liga TV)
    Sevilla v Granada 20.00 (La Liga TV)

Sunday 26 January

  • FA Cup Fourth Round
    Manchester City v Fulham 13.00 (BBC One)
    Watford/Tranmere Rovers v Wolves/Man Utd 15.00 (BT Sport)
    Bristol City/Shrewsbury Town v Liverpool 17.00 (BBC One)
  • Scottish Premiership
    St Mirren v Aberdeen 12.30 (Sky Sports)
    Hearts v Rangers 15.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Werder Bremen v Hoffenheim 14.15 (BT Sport)
    Bayer Leverkusen v Fortuna Düsseldorf 16.45 (BT Sport)
  • Serie A
    Inter Milan v Cagliari 11.20 (Premier Sports)
    Sampdoria v Sassuolo 13.55 (FreeSports)
    Parma v Udinese 13.55 (Premier Sports)
    Roma v Lazio 16.50 (Premier Sports)
    Napoli v Juventus 19.35 (Premier Sports)
  • La Liga
    Atlético Madrid v Leganes 10.55 (FreeSports)
    Celta Vigo v Eibar 13.30 (La Liga TV)
    Getafe v Real Betis 15.00 (La Liga TV)
    Real Sociedad v Real Mallorca 17.30 (La Liga TV)
    Real Valladolid v Real Madrid 20.00 (La Liga TV)
  • Eredivisie
    Groningen v Ajax 13.25 (Premier Sports)
    PSV Eindhoven v FC Twente 15.40 (Premier Sports)

 RUGBY UNION

Friday 24 January

  • Premiership
    Northampton Saints v London Irish 19.00 (BT Sport)

Saturday 25 January

  • Premiership
    Bristol Bears v Gloucester 14.30 (BT Sport)

Sunday 26 January

  • Premiership
    Harlequins v Saracens 14.30 (BT Sport)

 CRICKET

Monday 20 January

  • Big Bash League
    Perth Scorchers v Sydney Thunder 10.30 (BT Sport)

Friday 24 January

  • Big Bash League
    Perth Scorchers v Adelaide Strikers 10.00 (BT Sport)

 BASKETBALL

Sunday 26 January
Virginia @ Wake Forest 17.00 (BT Sport)

CYCLING

Friday 24 January

  • UCI World Tour (Berlin)
    Six Day Series Day Two 22.00 (Eurosport)

Saturday 25 January

  • UCI World Tour (Berlin)
    Six Day Series Day Three 22.30 (Eurosport)

Sunday 26 January

  • UCI World Tour
    Vuelta a San Juan: Stage One 22.00 (Eurosport)

HORSE RACING

Every day from first race

ICE HOCKEY

Monday 20 January

  • NHL
    Detroit Red Wings @ Colorado Avalanche 20.00 (Premier Sports)

Tuesday 21 January

  • SHL
    H71 v Linköpings 19.00 (FreeSports)

Thursday 23 January

  • KHL
    SKA St Petersburg v Barys Nur-Sultan 16.25 (FreeSports)
    Ak Bars v Salavat Yulaev 16.30 (Premier Sports)

Friday 24 January

  • EIHL
    Dundee Stars v Glasgow Clan 19.00 (FreeSports)

MOTOR SPORT

Thursday 23 January
WRC Monte Carlo Day One from 16.00 (BT Sport)

Friday 24 January
WRC Monte Carlo Day Two from 10.15 (BT Sport)

Saturday 25 January
WRC Monte Carlo Day Three from opening (BT Sport)

Sunday 26 January
WRC Monte Carlo Day Four from opening (BT Sport)

SNOOKER

Monday 20 January
European Masters 13.00 (BBC Two)

Tuesday 21 January
European Masters 13.00 (BBC Two)

Wednesday 22 January
European Masters 13.00 & 19.00 (Eurosport)

Thursday 23 January
European Masters 13.00 & 19.00 (BBC Two)

Friday 24 January
European Masters Quarter-Finals 15.00 & 19.00 (Eurosport)

Saturday 25 January
European Masters Semi-Finals 14.00 & 19.00 (Eurosport))

Sunday 26 January
European Masters Final 13.30 & 19.00 (Eurosport)

TENNIS

Monday 20 January
Australian Open Day One from opening (Eurosport)

Tuesday 21 January
Australian Open Day Two from opening (Eurosport)

Wednesday 22 January
Australian Open Day Three from opening (Eurosport)

Thursday 23 January
Australian Open Day Four from opening (Eurosport)

Friday 24 January
Australian Open Day Five from opening (Eurosport)

Saturday 25 January
Australian Open Day Six from opening (Eurosport)

Sunday 26 January
Australian Open Day Seven from opening (Eurosport)

%d bloggers like this: