Seagulls v Hornets, Calcutta Cup, ODI series in South Africa and much, much more. All live, all here.

 

FOOTBALL

Monday 03 February

  • Bundesliga 2
    Bochum v Hamburg 19.30 (BT Sport)

Tuesday 04 February

  • Ligue 1
    TBC 18.00 (BT Sport)
    TBC 20.00 (BT Sport)

Wednesday 05 February

  • Scottish Premiership
    Motherwell v Celtic 19.15 (BT Sport)
  • Ligue 1
    TBC 18.00 (BT Sport)
    TBC 20.00 (BT Sport)

Friday 07 February

  • Championship
    Bristol City v Birmingham City 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Eintracht Frankfurt v Augsburg 19.15 (BT Sport)
  • Ligue 1
    TBC 19.45 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Real Valladolid v Villarreal 20.00 (La Liga TV)
  • A-League
    Perth Glory v Wellington Phoenix 10.45 (BT Sport)

Saturday 08 February

  • Premier League
    Everton v Crystal Palace 12.00 (BT Sport)
    Brighton & Hove Albion v Watford 17.00 (BT Sport)
  • Championship
    Wigan Athletic v Preston North End 12.30 (Sky Sports)
    Nottingham Forest v Leeds United 17.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Bayer Leverkusen v Borussia Dortmund 17.15 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Levante v Leganes 12.00 (La Liga TV)
    Alavés v Eibar 17.30 (La Liga TV)
    Atlético Madrid v Granada 20.00 (La Liga TV)

Sunday 09 February

  • Premier League
    Sheffield United v Bournemouth 13.30 (BT Sport)
    Manchester City v West Ham United 16.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Championship
    Millwall v West Bromwich Albion 13.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Borussia Mönchengladbach v Cologne 14.15 (BT Sport)
    Bayern Munich v RB Leipzig 16.45 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Espanyol v Real Mallorca 11.00 (FreeSports)
    Real Sociedad v Athletic Bilbao 13.00 (La Liga TV)
    Osasuna v Real Madrid 15.00 (La Liga TV)
    Celta Vigo v Sevilla 17.30 (La Liga TV)
    Real Betis v Barcelona 20.00 (La Liga TV)
  • FA Women’s Super League
    Manchester United v Chelsea 15.00 (BT Sport)

RUGBY UNION

Saturday 08 February

  • Six Nations
    Ireland v Wales 14.15 (ITV)
    Scotland v England 16.45 (BBC)
  • Super Rugby
    Lions v Reds 13.05 (Sky Sports)
    Stormers v Bulls 15.15 (Sky Sports)
    Los Jaguares v Hurricanes 21.40 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 09 February

  • Six Nations
    France v Italy 15.00 (BBC)
  • Women’s Six Nations
    Scotland v England 12.10 (Sky Sports)

CRICKET

Monday 03 February

  • ICC U-19 World Cup
    TBC from opening (Sky Sports)

Tuesday 04 February

  • ODI
    South Africa v England from opening (Sky Sports)
  • ICC U-19 World Cup
    TBC from opening (Sky Sports)

Wednesday 05 February

  • ICC U-19 World Cup
    TBC from opening (Sky Sports)

Thursday 06 February

  • ICC U-19 World Cup
    TBC from opening (Sky Sports)

Friday 07 February

  • ODI
    South Africa v England from opening (Sky Sports)
  • ICC U-19 World Cup
    TBC from opening (Sky Sports)

Saturday 08 February

  • ICC U-19 World Cup
    TBC from opening (Sky Sports)

Sunday 09 February

  • ODI
    South Africa v England from opening (Sky Sports)

BASKETBALL

Friday 07 February

  • NCAA
    Harvard @ Yale 22.00 (BT Sport)

Saturday 08 February

  • NBA
    Milwaukee Bucks @ Orlando Magic 22.00 (Sky Sports)
  • NCAA
    Texas Tech @ Texas 21.00 (BT Sport)
    Virginia @ Louisville 21.00 (BT Sport)

Sunday 09 February

  • NBA
    Boston Celtics @ Oklahoma City Thunder 20.30 (Sky Sports)

CYCLING

Wednesday 05 February

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Valencia Stage One 14.00 (Eurosport)

Thursday 06 February

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Valencia Stage Two 14.00 (Eurosport)

Friday 07 February

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Valencia Stage Three 14.00 (Eurosport)

Saturday 08 February

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Valencia Stage Four 14.00 (Eurosport)

Sunday 09 February

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Valencia Stage Five 13.30 (Eurosport)

DARTS

Thursday 06 February

  • Premier League 19.00 (Sky Sports)

GOLF

Thursday 06 February

  • Pebble Beach Pro-Am 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 07 February

  • Pebble Beach Pro-Am 20.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 08 February

  • Pebble Beach Pro-Am 18.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 09 February

  • Pebble Beach Pro-Am 20.00 (Sky Sports)

HORSE RACING

  • Every day from first race

ICE HOCKEY

Tuesday 04 February

  • CHL
    Mountfield v Frolunda 17.40 (FreeSports)

Thursday 06 February

  • Olympic Qualifier
    Team GB v Romania 19.25 (FreeSports)

Saturday 08 February

  • Olympic Qualifier
    Estonia v Team GB 17.55 (FreeSports)

Sunday 09 February

  • Olympic Qualifier
    Team GB v Hungary 17.55 (FreeSports)

POOL

Tuesday 04 February

IPA Pool 13.00 (FreeSports)

Wednesday 05 February

IPA Pool 11.00 & 18.00 (FreeSports)

Thursday 06 February

IPA Pool 11.00 (FreeSports)

Friday 07 February

IPA Pool 11.00 & 18.00 (FreeSports)

Saturday 08 February

  • IPA Pool 10.00 & 20.30 (FreeSports)

Sunday 09 February

  • IPA Pool 20.30 (FreeSports)

RUGBY LEAGUE

Thursday 06 February

  • Super League
    Warrington Wolves v St Helens 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 07 February

  • Super League
    Hull FC v Hull KR 19.45 (Sky Sports)

TENNIS

Friday 07 February

  • Charity Match for Africa 18.30 (Eurosport)
%d bloggers like this: