The two biggest games in world football – Brighton v Palace & Madrid v Barça. Plus Champions League & Europa League action, top Premier League games and much, much more. All live, all here.

FOOTBALL

Monday 24 February

  • Premier League
    Liverpool v West Ham United 19.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Eintracht Frankfurt v Union Berlin 19.15 (BT Sport)

Tuesday 25 February

  • Champions League
    Chelsea v Bayern Munich 19.00 (BT Sport)
    Napoli v Barcelona 19.15 (BT Sport)
  • Championship
    Cardiff City v Nottingham Forest 19.30 (Sky Sports)

Wednesday 26 February

  • Champions League
    Real Madrid v Manchester City 19.00 (BT Sport)
    Olympique Lyon v Juventus 19.30 (BT Sport)
  • Europa League
    Sporting Braga v Rangers 16.30 (BT Sport)
  • Championship
    Middlesbrough v Leeds United 19.45 (Sky Sports)
    Millwall v Birmingham City 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Thursday 27 February

  • Europa League
    Espanyol v Wolves 17.15 (BT Sport)
    Arsenal v Olympiakos Piraeus 19.30 (BT Sport)
    Celtic v FC København 19.30 (BT Sport)
    Manchester United v Club Brugge 19.30 (BT Sport)

Friday 28 February

  • Premier League
    Norwich City v Leicester City 20.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Welsh Cup Quarter-Final
    Flint Town United v Prestatyn Town 20.00 (S4C)
  • Europa League Draw – Round of Sixteen 12.00 (BT Sport)
  • Bundesliga
    Fortuna Düsseldorf v Hertha Berlin 19.15 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Real Sociedad v Real Valladolid 20.00 (LaLiga TV)
  • Ligue 1
    TBC 19.45 (BT Sport)
  • J1 League
    Kashima Antlers v Vissel Kobe from opening (FreeSports)

Saturday 29 February

  • Premier League
    Brighton & Hove Albion v Crystal Palace 12.00 (BT Sport)
    Watford v Liverpool 17.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Championship
    Hull City v Leeds United 12.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Cologne v Schalke 04 17.15 (BT Sport)
  • Bundesliga 2
    Erzgebirge Aue v Hamburg 12.00 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Eibar v Levante 12.00 (LaLiga TV)
    Leganes v Alavés 17.30 (LaLiga TV)
    Granada v Celta Vigo 20.00 (LaLiga TV)
  • MLS
    San José Earthquakes v Toronto FC 22.30 (FreeSports)
  • FA WSL Continental Cup Final
    Arsenal v Chelsea 17.30 (BT Sport)

Sunday 01 March

  • Premier League
    Everton v Manchester United 14.00 (Sky Sports)
    Aston Villa v Manchester City 16.30 (Sky Sports)
  • League One
    Coventry City v Sunderland 12.00 (Sky Sports)
  • National League
    Notts County v Aldershot 13.00 (BT Sport)
  • Bundesliga
    Union Berlin v Wolfsburg 12.30 (BT Sport)
    RB Leipzig v Bayer Leverkusen 14.30 (BT Sport)
    Werder Bremen v Eintracht Frankfurt 16.45 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Sevilla v Osasuna 11.00 (FreeSports/LaLiga TV)
    Athletic Bilbao v Villarreal 13.00 (LaLiga TV)
    Espanyol v Atlético Madrid 15.00 (LaLiga TV)
    Real Mallorca v Getafe 17.30 (LaLiga TV)
    Real Madrid v Barcelona 20.00 (LaLiga TV)
  • Serie A
    Napoli v Torino 19.45 (Premier Sports)
  • MLS
    Seattle Sounders v Chicago Fire 20.00 (Sky Sports)
    Los Angeles FC v Inter Miami 22.30 (Sky Sports)

 RUGBY UNION

Friday 28 February

  • Premiership
    Gloucester v Sale Sharks 19.00 (BT Sport)

Saturday 29 February

  • Premiership
    Harlequins v Exeter Chiefs 14.30 (BT Sport)
  • Super Rugby – Overall Group
    Stormers v Blues 13.05 (Sky Sports)
    Bulls v Los Jaguares 15.15 (Sky Sports)
  • Live Rugby7’s – Los Angeles 17.30 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 01 March

  • Premiership
    Bath v Bristol Bears 14.30 (BT Sport)

CRICKET

Monday 24 February

  • ICC Women’s T20 World Cup
    India v Bangladesh 11.00 (Sky Sports)

Wednesday 26 February

  • Twenty20 Series 2020
    South Africa v Australia 16.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 29 February

  • Twenty20 Series 2020
    South Africa v Australia 11.00 (Sky Sports)

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Saturday 29 February

  • College Game Day 16.00 (BT Sport)
  • XFL
    Los Angeles Wildcats @ New York Guardians 19.00 (BT Sport)
    Seattle Dragons @ St Louis BattleHawks 22.00 (BT Sport)

Sunday 01 March

  • XFL
    Houston Roughnecks @ Dallas Renegades 21.00 (BT Sport)

BASKETBALL

Saturday 29 February

  • NBA
    Chicago Bulls @ New York Knicks 22.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 01 March

  • NBA
    Milwaukee Bucks @ Charlotte Hornets 18.00 (Sky Sports)
    Philadelphia 76ers @ LA Clippers
  • NCAA
    Cincinnati @ Houston 18.00 (BT Sport)
    Wichita State @ SMU 21.00 (BT Sport)

CYCLING

Monday 24 February

  • UCI World Tour
    UAE Tour Stage 2 10.45 (Eurosport)

Tuesday 25 February

  • UCI World Tour
    UAE Tour Stage 3 10.45 (Eurosport)

Wednesday 26 February

  • UCI World Tour
    UAE Tour Stage 4 10.45 (Eurosport)
    Six Day Race 1st Day 17.30 (Eurosport)

Thursday 27 February

  • UCI World Tour
    UAE Tour Stage 5 10.45 (Eurosport)
    Six Day Race 2nd Day 17.30 (Eurosport)

Friday 28 February

  • UCI World Tour
    UAE Tour Stage 6 from opening (Eurosport)
    Six Day Race 3rd Day 17.30 (Eurosport)

Saturday 29 February

  • UCI World Tour
    UAE Tour Stage 7 11.00 (Eurosport)
    World Tour Het Nieuwsblad 13.00 (Eurosport)
    Six Day Race 4th Day 17.30 (Eurosport)

Sunday 01 March

  • UCI World Tour
    Belgian Race 13.30 (Eurosport)

 DARTS

Thursday 27 February

  • Premier League Darts 19.00 (Sky Sports)

 GOLF

Thursday 27 February

  • Oman Open from opening (Sky Sports)
  • Honda Classic 12.00 & 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 28 February

  • Oman Open from opening (Sky Sports)
  • Honda Classic 12.00 & 19.00 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 29 February

  • Oman Open from opening (Sky Sports)
  • Honda Classic 18.00 (Sky Sports)

Sunday 01 March

  • Oman Open from opening (Sky Sports)
  • Honda Classic 18.00 (Sky Sports)

HORSE RACING

  • Every day from first race (Sky Sports)

Thursday 27 February

  • Dubai WC Carnival 14.00 (FreeSports)

ICE HOCKEY

Tuesday 25 February

  • SHL
    Djurgården v Brynaes 18.00 (FreeSports)

Wednesday 26 February

  • KHL
    Sibir Novosibirsk v Dinamo Riga 12.30 (FreeSports)

Sunday 01 March

  • NHL
    Philadelphia Flyers @ New York Rangers 17.00 (BT Sport)

MOTOR SPORT

Wednesday 26 February

  • Formula One
    Pre-season testing 13.00 (Sky Sports)

Thursday 27 February

  • Formula One
    Pre-season testing 13.00 (Sky Sports)

Friday 28 February

  • Formula One
    Pre-season testing 13.00 (Sky Sports)

POOL

Monday 24 February

  • Champions Cup 19.00 (FreeSports)

RUGBY LEAGUE

Thursday 27 February

  • Super League
    Hull KR v Castleford Tigers 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Friday 28 February

  • Super League
    Leeds Rhinos v Warrington Wolves 19.45 (Sky Sports)

Saturday 29 February

  • Super League
    Toronto Wolfpack v St Helens 19.45 (Sky Sports)
%d bloggers like this: