European football returns with Liverpool & Spurs in the Champions League Five British clubs in Europa League action & the Six Nations is back after a week’s break. All this and much, much more. All live, all here.

FOOTBALL

Monday 17 February

  • Premier League
    Chelsea v Manchester United 20.00 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Bochum v Stuttgart 19.30 (BT Sport)
  • Serie A
    AC Milan v Torino (Premier Sports)

Tuesday 18 February

  • Champions League
    Atlético Madrid v Liverpool 19.00 (BT Sport)
    Borussia Dortmund v Paris Saint-Germain 19.15 (BT Sport)
  • EFL Trophy Semi-Final
    Portsmouth v Exeter City TBC (Sky Sports)

Wednesday 19 February

  • Champions League
    Tottenham Hotspur v RB Leipzig 19.00 (BT Sport)
    Atalanta v Valencia 19.30 (BT Sport)
  • EFL Trophy Semi-Final
    Newport County or Leicester City U21 v Salford City TBC (Sky Sports)

Thursday 20 February

  • Europa League
    Club Brugge v Manchester United 17.55 (BT Sport)
    FC København v Celtic 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Wolves v Espanyol 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Olympiakos v Arsenal 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Rangers v Sporting Braga 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Cluj v Sevilla 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Eintracht Frankfurt v RB Salzburg 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Getafe v Ajax 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Shakhtar Donetsk v Benfica 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Sporting Club v Istanbul Başakşehir 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Ludogorets v Inter Milan 17.55 (BT Sport)
    Bayer Leverkusen v Porto 20.00 (BT Sport)
    APOEL Nicosia v Basel 20.00 (BT Sport)
    AZ Alkmaar v LASK Linz 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Roma v KAA Gent 20.00 (BT Sport)
    Wolfsburg v Malmö FF 20.00 (BT Sport)

Friday 21 February

  • Championship
    Derby County v Fulham 19.45 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Premiership
    St Mirren v Hearts 19.15 (BT Sport)
  • Scottish Championship
    Dundee United v Inverness Caledonian Thistle 19.05 (BBC Scotland)
  • Northern Irish Premiership
    Linfield v Crusaders (BBC Two NI)
  • Welsh Premier League
    Connah’s Quay Nomads v The New Saints 20.00 (S4C)
  • Bundesliga
    Bayern Munich v Paderborn 19.15 (BT Sport)
  • La Liga
    Real Betis v Real Mallorca 20.00 (LaLiga TV)
  • Ligue 1
    TBC 19.45 (BT Sport)
  • J1 League
    Shonan Bellmare v Urawa Reds 10.00 (FreeSports)

Saturday 22 February

  • Premier League
    Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur 12.00 (BT Sport)
    Leicester City v Manchester City 17.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Championship
    Brentford v Blackburn Rovers 12.30 (Sky Sports)
  • National League
    Sutton United v Barrow 17.00 (BT Sport)
  • Bundesliga
    Schalke 04 v RB Leipzig 17.15 (BT Sport)
  • Bundesliga 2
    Hamburg v St Pauli 12.00 (BT Sport)
  • Serie A
    SPAL v Juventus 17.00 (Premier Sports)
    Fiorentina v AC Milan 19.40 (Premier Sports/FreeSports)
  • La Liga
    Celta Vigo v Leganes 12.00 (LaLiga TV)
    Real Sociedad v Valencia 17.30 (LaLiga TV)
    Levante v Real Madrid 20.00 (LaLiga TV)

Sunday 23 February

  • Premier League
    Arsenal v Everton 16.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Scottish Premiership
    St Johnstone v Rangers 12.30 (Sky Sports)
  • Bundesliga
    Bayer Leverkusen v Augsburg 14.30 (BT Sport)
    Wolfsburg v Mainz 16.45 (BT Sport)
  • Serie A
    Genoa v Lazio 11.30 (Premier Sports)
    Atalanta v Sassuolo 14.00 (Premier Sports)
    Inter Milan v Sampdoria 19.40 (Premier Sports)
  • La Liga
    Osasuna v Granada 11.00 (LaLiga TV/FreeSports)
    Alavés v Athletic Bilbao 13.00 (LaLiga TV)
    Real Valladolid v Espanyol 15.00 (LaLiga TV)
    Getafe v Sevilla 17.30 (LaLiga TV)
    Atlético Madrid v Villarreal 20.00 (LaLiga TV)
  • Eredivisie
    Vitesse Arnhem v PSV Eindhoven 13.30 (Premier Sports)
  • Liga NOS
    Porto v Portimonense 20.30 (Premier Sports)
  • Women’s Super League
    Manchester City v Chelsea 13.45 (BT Sport)

RUGBY UNION

Friday 21 February

  • Premiership
    Sale Sharks v Leicester Tigers 19.00 (BT Sport)
  • PRO 14
    Zebre v Munster 19.00 (FreeSports)
    Ospreys v Leinster 19.00 (Premier Sports)
    Edinburgh v Connacht 19.00 (Premier Sports)

Saturday 22 February

  • Six Nations
    Italy v Scotland 14.15 (ITV)
    Wales v France 16.45 (S4C)
  • PRO 14
    Glasgow Warriors v Dragons 19.00 (Premier Sports)
    Ulster v Cheetahs 19.00 (Premier Sports)

Sunday 23 February

  • Six Nations
    England v Ireland 15.00 (ITV)
  • Premiership
    Exeter Chiefs v Northampton Saints 12.30 (BT Sport)
  • PRO 14
    Scarlets v Southern Kings 17.00 (Premier Sports)
    Cardiff Blues v Benetton Treviso 17.10 (Premier Sports)
  • Six Nations Women
    Wales v France 12.00 (TBA)
    England v Ireland 12.45 (TBA)
    Italy v Scotland 16.00 (TBA)

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Saturday 22 February

  • College Game Day 16.00 (BT Sport)
  • XFL
  • Houston Roughnecks @ Tampa Bay Vipers 19.00 (BT Sport)
    Dallas Renegades @ Seattle Dragons 22.00 (BT Sport)

Sunday 23 February

  • XFL
    New York Guardians @ St Louis BattleHawks 20.00 (BT Sport)

BADMINTON

  • BWF World Tour
    Spain Masters Semi-Finals 10.00 (BT Sport)

BASKETBALL

Sunday 23 February

  • NCAA
  • Temple @ East Carolina 17.00 (BT Sport)
    Wichita State @ Cincinnati 18.00 (BT Sport)

CYCLING

Wednesday 19 February

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Andalucía Stage One 14.00 (Eurosport)
    Tour of Algarve Stage One 15.45 (Eurosport)

Thursday 20 February

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Andalucía Stage Two 15.00 (Eurosport)
    Tour of Algarve Stage Two 15.45 (Eurosport)

Friday 21 February

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Andalucía Stage Three 14.00 (Eurosport)
    Tour of Algarve Stage Three 15.45 (Eurosport)

Saturday 22 February

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Andalucía Stage Four 14.00 (Eurosport)
    Tour of Algarve Stage Four 15.45 (Eurosport)

Sunday 23 February

  • UCI World Tour
    Tour of Algarve Stage Five 15.45 (Eurosport)

HORSE RACING

  • Every day from first race (Sky Sports)

Thursday 20 February

  • Dubai Carnival 14.00 (FreeSports)

ICE HOCKEY

Monday 17 February

  • KHL
    Jokerit v Minsk 16.30 (FreeSports)
  • NHL
    NY Islanders @ Arizona 21.00 (Premier Sports)

Tuesday 18 February

  • SHL
    Växjö v HV71 18.00 (FreeSports)

Wednesday 19 February

  • EIHL
    Cardiff Devils v Fife Flyers 19.00 (FreeSports)

Friday 21 February

  • KHL
    Avangard v Jokerit 16.30 (Premier Sports)

Sunday 23 February

  • NHL
    Pittsburgh Penguins @ Washington Capitals 17.00 (BT Sport)

MOTOR SPORT

Sunday 23 February

  • FIA World Endurance Championship 17.30 (BT Sport)
  • NASCAR Cup Series
    Pennzoil 400 20.00 (Premier Sports)

POOL

  • Champions Cup 19.00 (FreeSports)

RUGBY LEAGUE

Friday 21 February

  • Super League
    Castleford Tigers v Wakefield Trinity 19.45 (Sky Sports)

SNOOKER

Thursday 20 February

  • Snooker Shoot-out (Watford) Day One 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Friday 21 February

  • Snooker Shoot-out (Watford) Day Two 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Saturday 22 February

  • Snooker Shoot-out (Watford) Day Three 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)

Sunday 23 February

  • Snooker Shoot-out (Watford) Day Four 12.45 & 18.45 (Eurosport)
%d bloggers like this: